8990 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692281 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8990 Indigo Trail Loop
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8784 / -82.3523
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Eagle Palm Ph 4b
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Javier Vargas
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This property qualifies for a 1% lender credit when using the sellers preferred lender. Ask for details. Welcome home to this Beautifully upgraded and meticulously maintained corner unit townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of Osprey Lakes at Eagle Palm in Riverview. This move in ready residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a versatile loft, and a 1 car garage, all thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality. The first floor features an open concept layout with a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into a stunning kitchen complete with granite countertops, rich espresso cabinetry, a large island with breakfast bar, and upgraded designer lighting. Sliding glass doors lead to a screened in lanai overlooking a peaceful water view, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, the private primary suite offers a walk in closet and a fully renovated en suite bathroom with a custom rainfall shower, quartz countertops, and modern finishes. Two additional bedrooms share a beautifully remodeled Jack and Jill bathroom featuring a tub to shower conversion, frameless glass doors, and updated fixtures. A flexible loft space and convenient second floor laundry complete the upper level. This home has been extensively upgraded, including brand new flooring throughout, real wood stair treads with custom tile risers, enhanced lighting, a whole home water filtration system, custom garage shelving, flood lighting, and a stylishly renovated half bath with custom cabinetry. A list of upgrades is available to show the extensive remodeling performed. Residents enjoy low maintenance living with a low HOA that includes water, lawn care, irrigation, and exterior maintenance, along with the added benefit of no CDD fees. Ideally located near I 75, the Selmon Expressway, MacDill Air Force Base, St. Josephs Hospital South, and a variety of shopping and dining options. This is a rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully upgraded home in a prime location. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1785.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 221.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: premier community consultants
  • Association Phone: 727-868-8680
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLE PALM PHASE 4B LOT 76
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-18-30-20-A7L-000000-00076.0
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6715 Holly Heath Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$290,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

6715 Holly Heath Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhome is available in Riverview at the Oak Creek Community! This 3 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms end unit townhome, feature a large kitchen and living area, and large master bedroom. Lami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3520565
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Evins Trajean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Santa Catalina Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$315,000.00 ($141.19 / sqft )

2013 Santa Catalina Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pristine and truly move in ready, this refined residence in Villa Serena of Riverview showcases exceptional care and modern updates throughout. Renovated in 2022, it offers a like new feel, complement

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690618
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Cherie Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10420 Butterfly Wing Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$289,900.00 ($136.49 / sqft )

10420 Butterfly Wing Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering nearly 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space in the gated community of Avelar Creek in Riverview. This well appoint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396226
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Langston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4611 Barnstead Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$285,000.00 ($120.76 / sqft )

4611 Barnstead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Price Improvement on this move in ready, updated end unit designed for low maintenance living in a gated community offers peaceful wooded and creek vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883058
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Dru Miozza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9060 Moonlit Meadows Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$280,000.00 ($143.59 / sqft )

9060 Moonlit Meadows Loop Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning property has been fully renovated, featuring brand new flooring, a sleek bathroom, updated appliances, and a recently installed A/C system for year round comfort. The HOA has just rep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8325755
  2. Provided by FIDELITY REALTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Jack Watlington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6714 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$275,000.00 ($132.47 / sqft )

6714 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Closing cost assistance available with use of preferred lender! Experience low maintenance living at its finest in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, 2 car garage, formerly the communitys mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430058
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taylor Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10523 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$284,900.00 ($113.37 / sqft )

10523 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to refined lakeside living at 10523 Lake Montauk Dr., nestled on picturesque Lake Montauk in Riverview. This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open floorplan whe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443440
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marcus Stultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10912 Johanna Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$286,000.00 ($158.01 / sqft )

10912 Johanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 10912 Johanna Ave in the highly desirable St. Charles Place community of Riverview! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome delivers the perfect blend of style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448723
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Lori Rivero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10685 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$284,900.00 ($116.38 / sqft )

10685 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Going, going, almost gone! Seller is offering a $5,000 seller credit to assist the buyer with closing costs, prepaids, and/or interest rate buydown with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449898
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hector Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6811 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$279,900.00 ($122.17 / sqft )

6811 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the largest floorplans in the area with a (RARE) 2 car garage, plus some of the lowest HOA fees make this home a must see. Welcome home to this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455882
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice