157 2nd Avenue Sw A, LARGO, FL 33770
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507329 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 157 2nd Avenue Sw A
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 774
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9143 / -82.7897
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33770
  • Elementary School: Mildred Helms
  • Middle School: Largo
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Evan Perrett
  • 727-398-2774
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom with washer and dryer and a nice back porch/courtyard located in Largo off of West Bay by Largo Central Park. Great location, close to everything you'll need. Big apartment. Water, trash, sewer, and lawn included in the rent. First month, last, and security required for move in. Come and see today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
  • Living Area: 678.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-29-15-97398-009-0040
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 20th Street Sw, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,775.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

105 20th Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3 bedroom 2 bath triplex features ceramic tile throughout. All the bedrooms are good sized, that master has its own bathroom. A laundry closet separates the mater from the other bedrooms. Yard i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500653
  2. Provided by BUFFINGTON PROP MGMT INC
  3. Contact Krista Kosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 West Bay Drive B44, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,600.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2525 West Bay Drive B44 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo Features New Flooring, Updated Baths, Laundry Room, Galley Kitchen and Breakfast Bar. Relax in the Pool or Play a Game of Shuffleboard. Location is Eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8366413
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Carol Maclean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 36, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,995.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whats better than living where others vacation? Welcome to Bella Blu, where luxury apartment living meets the charm of coastal life just minutes from world famous Belleair Beach. Completely renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8383787
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 24, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,995.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429144
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Bluff View Drive 303, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,995.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

147 Bluff View Drive 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Port Belleair, a serene 55+ community where this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers peaceful coastal living along the Intracoastal Waterway. Located in desirable Belleair Bluffs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442899
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Belmar Drive, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,600.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

2323 Belmar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright one (1) bedroom apartment with carport/outdoor terrace and back yard. Open floor plan with beautiful terrazzo floors. Galley kitchen with stainless steel appliances. In unit laundry r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462049
  2. Provided by LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Trujillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Bay Drive B24, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,595.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2525 Bay Drive B24 Reduced More Like This

Furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo at Bay West in Belleair Bluffs. Fabulous location close to the beach. Light and bright corner unit with lots of windows. Updates include, bamboo flooring, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462529
  2. Provided by PROPCO REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Rich Egolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bluff View Drive 209b, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

100 Bluff View Drive 209b Adult Community More Like This

This charming, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condominium with a dedicated office is ready for immediate move in. Located in a desirable 55+ community just minutes from Belleair Bluffs shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471753
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debbie Descheemaeker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Bay Drive 82, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,600.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1100 Bay Drive 82 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced! Discover comfortable 55+ living in this peaceful first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo. The home features an updated kitchen and laminate flooring throughout, along with a split be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476115
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Donna Rossi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 West Bay Drive E14, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,600.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2525 West Bay Drive E14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor 2 bedroom, 2 full bath corner unit in a condominium on West Bay Drive, next to the Publix, behind the Wells Fargo, and tucked in the quiet back building. The windows look out onto green a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489041
  2. Provided by IMAPP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mindy Rovillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice