1360 Ibis Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7492173 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1360 Ibis Drive
  • Viewed: 224
  • Price: $143,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1004
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 732
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9398 / -82.3209
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Hol Mob Estates 1st Add
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Holly Drilling
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT***BRING OFFERS***Beautifully remodeled, there's nothing you need to do other than move in. New allergen free laminate plank flooring throughout, along with an easy to clean new bathroom that has loads of storage in its vanity and linen closet. Eat in kitchen has plenty of space for prepping & cooking. Talk about space, there's a living room, a Florida room that's so big it has two fans (brand new ones are being installed soon), and a bonus room that the current owners use as a den; both the Florida & Bonus rooms are not counted in the heated square footage, so home is much bigger than County considers. Outdoor rear patio overlooks an expansive backyard in which you can garden, add a shed, garage, or workshop, whatever you'd like in this minimal deed restricted, 55+ community where you own your own land and optionally pay less than $7 a month for amenities...really that's it, that's why this is such an amazing and unique opportunity! Plus all this is just 5 minutes from Englewood beach, yes that close at this price point! If that isn't enough, boating enthusiasts are welcomed as the community has its own BOAT RAMP which has access to the Gulf of Mexico! New windows in all openings except those that open into the air conditioned Florida Room for added energy efficiency. Keep your car cool and out of the direct sun under the attached carport, and there is a convenient laundry area in Florida room with a utility sink! Bring 2 fur babies as cats & dogs of unlimited size are allowed in this pet friendly community! This adorable home has it all! The $75 annual optional HOA fee allows Residents or tenants to have access to the Boat Ramp and activities such as bingo, dances, shuffleboard, exercise groups, cards, dinners, crafts, yoga, and pickleball court.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 624.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dottie Quackenbush
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: HME 001 0006 0026 HOL MOB ESTS 1ST ADD BLK 6 LT 26 RP1093 377/608 412/583 467/20 491/274 DC764/180 PR84-164 1209/559 UNREC DC(WRD) PR95-232 1457/74-77 1466/223 1865/1579 2137/932 2973/1653 3348/641 CD3447/1169 4840/486
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412004151012
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 224
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1520 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,999.00 ($111.84 / sqft )

1520 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking to enjoy life's simple pleasures, you have found your location! You will notice the pride in ownership from the beautifully maintained yard as well as in and outside of the home. Tru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Connolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Goldfinch Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$145,900.00 ($79.99 / sqft )

3301 Goldfinch Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 3301 Goldfinch Lane, located in the Sandlehaven Estates community of Englewood, Florida. This well maintained mobile home offers an open floor plan with plenty of natural light and function

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520825
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Max Troutner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3042 Audubon Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$149,900.00 ($103.02 / sqft )

3042 Audubon Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Picture a relaxed coastal retreat tucked into the laid back charm of Englewoodjust minutes from the Gulfs beaches and warm breezes. This double wide mobile home offers a surprisingly spacious and com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524844
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christie Englehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3308 Goldfinch, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

3308 Goldfinch Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to carefree Florida living in this beautifully maintained, move in ready home located in a desirable 55+ community of Sandalhaven Estates in Englewood. Being sold fully furnished, this turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525183
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Max Troutner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 286, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$135,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 286 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Holiday Travel Park where coastal comfort meets every day convenience in Englewood! THIS IS THE LARGEST UNIT CURRENTLY AVAILABLE. Enjoy a very well maintained property with a charming theme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525703
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$150,000.00 ($82.78 / sqft )

1349 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO EASY, LOW MAINTENANCE FLORIDA LIVING in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,152 square feet, located in a desirable 55+ boating community with a community boat launch wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143569
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1478 Sanderling Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$139,000.00 ($89.45 / sqft )

1478 Sanderling Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the most affordable way to live in paradise! This pet friendly community has a low HOA fee of $35.00 a year. You can belong to the Edgwater club for a nominal $350.00 a year and enjoy a poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143995
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Katy Dilmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8479 Tanaka Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$149,900.00 ($148.12 / sqft )

8479 Tanaka Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is one of Lemon Bays finest. Fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 Bath W/New roof, carport, Florida room storage, well pump and yard sprinklers, many new electrical fixtures inside and outside, new plumi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140240
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 Kingfisher Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$139,900.00 ($153.40 / sqft )

1252 Kingfisher Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home in Manatee Cove, a 55+ community right in the heart of Englewood! Here, you own your land and for an optional small yearly fee of just $110,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141857
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jenn Clifford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1363 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,000.00 ($100.60 / sqft )

1363 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Holiday Mobile Estates (Manatee Cove) is a community that you may enjoy comradery with others or relax by yourself. The beaches of Manasota Key on the Gulf of America and only a few miles away. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143234
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice