1475 Flamingo Drive 286, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7525703 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1475 Flamingo Drive 286
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9374 / -82.3158
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Holiday Travel Park Englewood
  • Provided by: ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Ryan Steck
  • 941-255-5300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Holiday Travel Park where coastal comfort meets every day convenience in Englewood! THIS IS THE LARGEST UNIT CURRENTLY AVAILABLE. Enjoy a very well maintained property with a charming theme and newly built carport and new metal roof. Featuring 2 bedrooms and a lot more space than any other unit in the community has to offer, this is the obvious choice! If you're looking for the perfect 55+ community, then there is no need to keep looking. For a super low fee of $140 a month, you get access to a maintenance free lifestyle and a gated community with tons of amenities such as a beautiful pool, community boat ramp, bocce ball, shuffleboard, horseshoes, laundry facilities, activity center, yard maintenance, indoor pickle ball courts, pool tables, dog parks and tons of weekly social activities. Water, sewer and trash are also included in the $140 monthly fee. This is truly the best bang for your buck. Enjoy optional boat/RV storage if you'd like to store them on site for a small fee. The community is located within 10 minutes of Englewood and Manasota Key Beach, golf courses, shopping, dining, marina's, medial office, hospital and more. Right up the road from Historic Dearborn Street, Farmers markets and multiple marinas. This property puts you close to everything while still offering a peaceful residential setting. Don't miss this property Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Surfside Cam Services - Barbara Zink
  • Association Phone: 941-460-3088
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HTP 000 0000 0286 HOLIDAY TRAVEL PK OF ENGLEWOOD LT 286 RP382921 847/297 1000/1596 DC1138/137 1138/138 AFF1439/1506-DR PR19-1122-RHR DC4506/859-RHR AFF4506/860 LOA4507/1577 ODH4548/179 4756/889
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412004501285
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 286
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1360 Ibis Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$143,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

1360 Ibis Drive Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT***BRING OFFERS***Beautifully remodeled, there's nothing you need to do other than move in. New allergen free laminate plank flooring throughout, along with an easy to clean new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492173
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Goldfinch Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$145,900.00 ($79.99 / sqft )

3301 Goldfinch Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 3301 Goldfinch Lane, located in the Sandlehaven Estates community of Englewood, Florida. This well maintained mobile home offers an open floor plan with plenty of natural light and function

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520825
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Max Troutner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3042 Audubon Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$149,900.00 ($103.02 / sqft )

3042 Audubon Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Picture a relaxed coastal retreat tucked into the laid back charm of Englewoodjust minutes from the Gulfs beaches and warm breezes. This double wide mobile home offers a surprisingly spacious and com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524844
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christie Englehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$150,000.00 ($82.78 / sqft )

1349 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO EASY, LOW MAINTENANCE FLORIDA LIVING in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,152 square feet, located in a desirable 55+ boating community with a community boat launch wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143569
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1478 Sanderling Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$139,000.00 ($89.45 / sqft )

1478 Sanderling Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the most affordable way to live in paradise! This pet friendly community has a low HOA fee of $35.00 a year. You can belong to the Edgwater club for a nominal $350.00 a year and enjoy a poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143995
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Katy Dilmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8479 Tanaka Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$149,900.00 ($148.12 / sqft )

8479 Tanaka Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is one of Lemon Bays finest. Fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 Bath W/New roof, carport, Florida room storage, well pump and yard sprinklers, many new electrical fixtures inside and outside, new plumi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140240
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 Kingfisher Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$139,900.00 ($153.40 / sqft )

1252 Kingfisher Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home in Manatee Cove, a 55+ community right in the heart of Englewood! Here, you own your land and for an optional small yearly fee of just $110,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141857
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jenn Clifford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8454 Tanaka Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$149,000.00 ($109.08 / sqft )

8454 Tanaka Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

With a price reduction like this it is now the best priced home in this community with all the updates it contains. Don't let the very reasonable price make you think this home has existing damage. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144290
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Debra Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1393 Mallard Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$129,900.00 ($99.62 / sqft )

1393 Mallard Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home has two bedrooms and two bathrooms and is in spotless move in condition. It is being sold in turnkey condition. There are patios for sunbathing and a glass and screen enclosed Florida room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146808
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Audubon Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$160,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

3022 Audubon Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

In Sandalhaven Estates, a 55+ pet friendly community in Englewood where you own your land, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with carport and an open concept floor plan offers an easy, comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147144
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice