1530 San Marino Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7495247 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1530 San Marino Court
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $4,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2963
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 668
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9112 / -82.0667
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 14
  • Provided by: THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  • Contact: Heidi Gadbois
  • 941-833-4777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous waterfront view pool home! Escape the cold winters in this charming waterfront retreat, your next home away from home. Upon entering, you'll find a cozy sitting area to the right, leading into a spacious kitchen overlooking the large pool, lanai, and waterfront canal view. The home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a large laundry room. One bedroom includes 2 twin beds with adjustable, massaging bed frames, while the other two feature comfortable queen beds, accommodating up to 6 guests. Amenities include internet and up to $150/month in electric usage. Enjoy the newly installed electric heater and pump in the pool, ensuring year round swimming and relaxation. Contact our office today to secure your winter retreat! (available from november through april with a 4 month minimum) utilities included: sewer, basic cable and wifi, trash collection appliances: electric range , micro wave, dryer , washer , and double ovens pool care and lawn care included!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1944.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412213180001
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 123
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

3334 Purple Martin Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON / SHORT TERM RENTAL". Seasonal Rate is $4,500 per month plus tax. Enjoy your Florida stay in this luxurious, totally updated ground floor condo in Grand Bay of Punta Gorda Isles with a fant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7229527
  2. Provided by Thomas Ryan Real Estate Manage
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Tripoli Boulevard 35, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,200.00

3800 Tripoli Boulevard 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON / SHORT TERM. SEASONAL RATE (Jan to April) $4,200. Nov & Dec 3,500 per month. Off season $2,000 per month. Available 4/1/2026. Fantastic location and floor plan in the Villas of Burnt Store

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: C7415238
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3334 Purple Martin Drive 211, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00

3334 Purple Martin Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL / SHORT TERM RENTAL This premier GRAND BAY condo is sure to leave you breathless with its beautiful view of the large sailboat turning basin. Bring your boat as you have a private deeded doc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: C7423791
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Lewis Circle 111, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

215 Lewis Circle 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON / SHORT TERM RENTAL. SEASONAL RATE: $4,500.00 PER MONTH. LocationLocation Location! Walking distance to Fishermans Village, Isles Yacht Club, Gilchrist Park, Historic Downtown Punta Gorda M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7447255
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Lewis Circle 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

219 Lewis Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON / SHORT TERM RENTAL. Available 06/01/2026. SEASONAL RATE: $4,500/ month. Turnkey furnished. LOCATION! LOCATION! Centrally located close to Fishermans Village and Isles Yacht Club. Built in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7454729
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Lewis Circle 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00 ($3.27 / sqft )

215 Lewis Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASON / SHORT TERM RENTAL. SEASONAL RATE: $4,500 PER MONTH. Turnkey furnished. Available 04/01/2026. LOCATION! LOCATION! Centrally located close to Fishermans Village and Isles Yacht Club. Built in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7454919
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Lewis Circle 131, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$5,500.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

290 Lewis Circle 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL / SHORT TERM RENTAL Minimum 3 months. LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! This turnkey furnished penthouse condo is centrally located, only walking distance to Isles Yacht Club, Fishermans Village

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7470056
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Jamaica Way 331, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$5,500.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

1801 Jamaica Way 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL OR SHORT TERM SESONAL RATE: $5,500.00. RENTED NOVEMBER 01, 2025 TO APRIL 30, 2026. Available off season for $2,500 per month. Introducing an exquisite residence in the heart of Punta Gorda Isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7485438
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Vivante Blvd  9323, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,300.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

93 Vivante Blvd 9323 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 2027!! Million Dollar View! Start enjoying resort style living in this beautiful, tastefully appointed, FULLY FURNISHED, waterfront, 3 bedroom, 2 and half bath 2nd floor unit in the exclusiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7497801
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Harvey Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,995.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

327 Harvey Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL / SHORT TERM RENTAL Modern Downtown Punta Gorda Retreat. Discover this ultra modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage and heated pool, located in the heart of Punta Gorda's Historic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501284
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice