2061 S Pine St, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7507239 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2061 S Pine St
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1539
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 416
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9283 / -82.3367
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: E.a. Stanley Lampps
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Holly Drilling
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Opportunity knocks at this highly desirable located property in SAILBOAT WATERS with NO BRIDGES and just half mile to the Intracoastal Waterway and 2 miles to the open water of Gulf of America! Hidden neighborhood nestled in a nook of Cedar Parks 115 acres, just 15 homes on the camouflaged street. PUBLIC WATER & PUBLIC SEWER. 2012 cement SEAWALL in fantastic condition, 2016 Boat LIFT. Flooded in Helene & Milton hurricanes, you can rebuild or teardown and build your Florida dream home! Plans from local builder available starting at $330,000 for 3 beds/2 baths/2 car garage including impact windows, Level 3 granite, tile flooring throughout, wood soft close cabinetry, fully tiled showers, 3 course stemwall. Call for further information, dont let this gem slip away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1032.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LMP 000 000E 0005 LAMPPS BLK E LT 5 175/211 DC464/927 723/1400-01 1155/605 1155/606-DIV 1205/376 2705/119
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412008102009
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11068 Jacqueline Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$350,000.00 ($152.04 / sqft )

11068 Jacqueline Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market, buyer did not qualify for financing! Welcome to the vibrant Florida lifestyle at your fingertips! This 4 bedroom/3 bathroom home on a double lot is perfect for a large family. Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511579
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Kathy Weithman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1845 Edison Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$354,999.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

1845 Edison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally situated in the heart of Englewood, offering an unbeatable combination of convenience and recreationa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519567
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paige Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Snow Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$279,000.00 ($153.97 / sqft )

7214 Snow Drive More Like This

Welcome to 7214 Snow Dr a comfortable and well situated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage in a quiet Englewood neighborhood. With approximately 1,486 square feet of living space, this re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520384
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7234 Mamouth Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$345,000.00 ($193.17 / sqft )

7234 Mamouth Street More Like This

RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!Reflects today's market excellent opportunity for buyers! CHARMING 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with garage located in desirable Englewood East and NO HOA fees. This wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520591
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lya Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7136 Bougainvillea Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$337,100.00 ($164.76 / sqft )

7136 Bougainvillea Street New Construction More Like This

This Beautiful New 1540 Sq.ft. 3 bed 2 bath with 2 Car Garage come with following Upgrades: Tile Everywhere Except Bedrooms, Stainless Steel Appliances (Dishwasher, Microwave and Range), French Glas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523235
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Catia Kirschner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6353 Shaw Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$285,000.00 ($153.14 / sqft )

6353 Shaw Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction with 1 year warranty ready to move in now at a reduced price! Built by an award winning local builder, constructing homes in southwest florida area for 25+ years. Park vista model fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524607
  2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelli Geddeis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 Lincoln Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$290,000.00 ($157.52 / sqft )

1255 Lincoln Drive More Like This

FURNISHED! CHARMING 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH, 1 CAR GARAGE, LAKEFRONT HOME offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Nice curb appeal with mature landscaping and a shaded front porch. Featuring 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525223
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10437 Grail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$327,900.00 ($147.31 / sqft )

10437 Grail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY and NEVER LIVED IN. This home is nestled in a quiet and charming neighborhood of Englewood. This inviting property offers the blend of comfort, functionality and Florida charm. Ideal as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525701
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9314 Lucian  , ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$355,000.00 ($140.54 / sqft )

9314 Lucian Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated lakefront home nestled in the private Troy Lake neighborhood of Englewood! This move in ready residence is located on a unique lake with only 14 homes, offering a peaceful setting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141486
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Eudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9273 Carnation Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$350,000.00 ($134.31 / sqft )

9273 Carnation Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** A MUST SEE PROPERTY!!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom home offering 2,126 SF of living space and an inviting open floorplan, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142571
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Kelly Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice