175 Kings Highway 723, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7518666 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 175 Kings Highway 723
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1153
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0293 / -82.0455
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Newport 01 Ph 01 Bldg 07
  • Building: Newport 01 Ph 01 Bldg 07
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Brook Fusi
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable New Port Condos community in Port Charlotte, NO FLOOD ZONE! This move in ready unit features updated vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, stainless steel appliances, and an open, light filled layout designed for comfort and convenience. Step onto your private lanai and take in the stunning, peaceful lake viewsperfect for morning coffee or unwinding at sunset. This condo is being sold TURN KEY furnished, making it ideal for buyers who want a seamless transition, whether as a full time residence, a seasonal retreat, or a low maintenance investment property. The community offers a relaxed, welcoming atmosphere with amenities that complement Floridas laid back lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1153.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 570.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: NPR 001 0007 00B3 NEWPORT 1 PH 1 BLDG 7 UN B-3 978/958 3877/1461
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402306676011
  • Unit Number: 723
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 538, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$115,000.00 ($86.79 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 538 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and open 3rd floor corner unit comes with lots of updates including updated kitchen and baths, new wood plank laminate flooring, decorator light and fan fixtures, color accent walls, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505416
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nate Royal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26461 Explorer Road F, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$144,900.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

26461 Explorer Road F Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Golf Course Condo with Pool Views! Welcome to your Florida retreat! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit is nestled right on the Deep Creek Golf Course, with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509051
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Denise Galloway, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 523, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$137,900.00 ($119.60 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Located in a well kept community, this spacious unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515430
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Chelsea Nelli-Casias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25050 Sandhill Boulevard 4b3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$129,890.00 ($151.04 / sqft )

25050 Sandhill Boulevard 4b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA second floor condo in desirable Sandhill Pines. This move in ready unit features a bright, open layout with stylish upgrades throughout. The kitchen offers g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515795
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Rose Padua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 1022, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$119,900.00 ($95.31 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 1022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a covered car port and peaceful water views with a preserve like setting, located just steps from a huge heated pool perfect for yea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516486
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Brooks Imlay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 226, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$115,000.00 ($91.41 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 Bed, 2 Bath TURNKEY condo that is priced to sell! Remodeled with wood cabinetry, smooth surface counters and tiled baths. Custom window coverings and beautifully furnished. The primary bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517118
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Shelley Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$133,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastically reduced! Immaculate 2 Bed, 2 Bath FIRST floor END unit in the highly sought after Deep Creek community and NO FLOOD INSURANCE required! This FULLY FURNISHED, turnkey condo is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518396
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Shelley Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,800.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in this 2nd floor lakefront condo in deep creek gardens! Enjoy 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with an incredible lakefront view from your own private covered screened lanai. Deep creek/punta gorda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519047
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,900.00 ($169.19 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607 More Like This

2 bed 2 bath TURNKEY condo in the complex of Lakeshore, which is located in the deed restricted community of Deep Creek. This second floor unit has been well maintained and is move in ready! The kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519326
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2180 Heron Lake Drive 104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$130,000.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

2180 Heron Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced for immediate sale!! Claim your piece of affordable resort style living in this seldom available lakefront, first floor, end unit 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with screened, tiled lanai, overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519599
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patty Gillespie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice