25050 Sandhill Boulevard 4b3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7515795 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25050 Sandhill Boulevard 4b3
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $129,890
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 860
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 220
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0194 / -82.0395
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Pines At Deep Creek 01 Ph 04
  • Building: Pines At Deep Creek 01 Ph 04
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  • Contact: Rose Padua
  • 941-625-6120
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCED! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA second floor condo in desirable Sandhill Pines. This move in ready unit features a bright, open layout with stylish upgrades throughout. The kitchen offers granite countertops and new lower cabinets, while ceramic tile flooring runs through the main living areas. Both bathrooms have been updated, and the home includes window treatments and a sliding glass door to a private lanai overlooking a peaceful freshwater lake. Sandhill Pines residents enjoy a community pool, tennis courts, and a friendly neighborhood atmosphere. Located within the deed restricted Deep Creek community, known for its well maintained homes and community park. Convenient to I 75, shopping, and dining, just 10 minutes to Punta Gorda Airport, approximately 45 minutes to major international airports, and only 5 miles to Port Charlotte Beach Complex with pool, beach, and fishing docks. Maintenance free living, great amenities, and a prime locationdont miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 860.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palmer Property Management
  • Association Phone: 841-875-8273
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PD1 004 0004 00B3 THE PINES AT DEEP CREEK I PH 4 BLDG 4 UN B-3 CT1314/2119 1341/1013 1343/1728 1507/1851 2574/692 2521/1596 3061/490 3061/492 CT3319/377 3408/1474 POA3548/1737-KMK 3548/1740 3561/1660
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402305753031
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 4B3
  • Views: 196
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2140 Heron Lake Drive 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$155,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

2140 Heron Lake Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION ON A BEAUTIFUL CONDO!!! WHY RENT? OWN FOR LESS! This COMPLETELY remodeled condo has new paint throughout. The floors and baseboards have all been replaced & the kitchen has all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7495097
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Kimberly Pennell-Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$154,900.00 ($180.12 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET. BUYER HAVING HEALTH PROBLEMS!!CHARMING Furnished Turn Key 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom LAKEFRONT CONDO in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek Gardens! Step inside to a cozy, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26461 Explorer Road F, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$144,900.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

26461 Explorer Road F Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Golf Course Condo with Pool Views! Welcome to your Florida retreat! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit is nestled right on the Deep Creek Golf Course, with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509051
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Denise Galloway, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 523, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$137,900.00 ($119.60 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Located in a well kept community, this spacious unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515430
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Chelsea Nelli-Casias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 1022, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$119,900.00 ($95.31 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 1022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a covered car port and peaceful water views with a preserve like setting, located just steps from a huge heated pool perfect for yea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516486
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Brooks Imlay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$133,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastically reduced! Immaculate 2 Bed, 2 Bath FIRST floor END unit in the highly sought after Deep Creek community and NO FLOOD INSURANCE required! This FULLY FURNISHED, turnkey condo is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518396
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Shelley Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 723, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$125,000.00 ($108.41 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable New Port Condos community in Port Charlotte, NO FLOOD ZONE! This move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518666
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brook Fusi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,800.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in this 2nd floor lakefront condo in deep creek gardens! Enjoy 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with an incredible lakefront view from your own private covered screened lanai. Deep creek/punta gorda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519047
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,900.00 ($169.19 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607 More Like This

2 bed 2 bath TURNKEY condo in the complex of Lakeshore, which is located in the deed restricted community of Deep Creek. This second floor unit has been well maintained and is move in ready! The kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519326
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2180 Heron Lake Drive 104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$130,000.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

2180 Heron Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced for immediate sale!! Claim your piece of affordable resort style living in this seldom available lakefront, first floor, end unit 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with screened, tiled lanai, overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519599
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patty Gillespie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice