26028 Northern Cross Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523041 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26028 Northern Cross Road
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2360
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0136 / -82.0237
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 23
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  • Contact: John Flowers
  • 941-639-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Three Bedroom, Two Bath, attached Two Car Garage Home located on a quite cul de sac in the Deep Creek Deed Restricted Community. Situated on an oversized Lot with Green Belt views, plus room to add a Pool if desired. This Home offers 1,545 sq. feet of Living Space, plus a Screened Patio area giving more space to enjoy. Volume Ceilings, Separate Living, Dining, Split Floor Plan with Private Primary Suite with access to the Screened Patio, Dual Sinks, Walk in Shower and Spacious closet, The Kitchen has Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Breakfast Bar and overlooks the Separate Dining Room. This Home also has an inside Laundry Room with utility Sink and additional storage. Roof was replaced in December 2021, New Hot water Heater 2024, AC in 2020, Garage overhead door 2023, Impact Windows March 2020 and the Sliders have Hurricane Shutters, also this Home is located in Flood Zone X. You will be within a short drive to Shopping, Dining, Golf, Tennis, Boating, Fishing, Pickleball, Charlotte Harbor and I 75 with Sarasota to the North and Fort Myers to the South. Come take a Tour, this Home is Ready to Move in!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1545.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 205.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DEEP CREEK SEC 23
  • Association Phone: 941-764-6674
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: PGI 023 0663 0004 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC23 BLK663 LT 4 767/2043 DC1864/1219-KS 1949/1477 2939/1134 DC3996/127-RAW AFF4517/620 4517/621 3290706
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402309108002
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25504 Taltal Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$349,900.00 ($92.08 / sqft )

25504 Taltal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath, 3 car garage family home in the deed restricted community of Deep Creek. Home has large bedrooms with walk in closets, Dining room, den. fantastic garage space, all on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514415
  2. Provided by WINDGATE HOMES INC
  3. Contact Michael Hollenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26267 Argentina Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$339,900.00 ($114.60 / sqft )

26267 Argentina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story Deep Creek home! Offering generous living space and a functional layout, this beautiful home provides the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida charm. No floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522140
  2. Provided by RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Erin Gant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25391 Rupert Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$339,000.00 ($110.03 / sqft )

25391 Rupert Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 25391 Rupert Road, a meticulously maintained and "well loved" retreat in the heart of the highly desirable, deed restricted community of Deep Creek. This impressive 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524918
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brianna Heaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26357 Trinilas Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$280,000.00 ($73.22 / sqft )

26357 Trinilas Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with over 3,000 sq. ft. in the Deep Creek area of Punta Gorda Isles. Built in 2019 and located on a quiet cul de sac lot, this property offers a modern layout, large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3824 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677872
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 362 Salvador Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$349,900.00 ($109.72 / sqft )

362 Salvador Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan home located in the highly desirable Deep Creek neighborhood. Designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3189 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683562
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Erin Cowan, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Chubut Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$339,900.00 ($124.92 / sqft )

468 Chubut Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Remarkable 4/3 BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION house in the heart of Punta Gorda. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE" Fully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops open layout!. Vynil floors, split floor pan, Hi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350593
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25206 Nocturne Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$352,000.00 ($117.81 / sqft )

25206 Nocturne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, two and 1/2 bathroom home located on an oversized corner lot! Upon entering through the double doors your eyes will take in the open floor plan featuring great room, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145935
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Becky Borci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 362 Salvador Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$349,900.00 ($36.45 / sqft )

362 Salvador Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 9600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026009396
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Contact Erin Cowan
  4. (866) 580-6402
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice