204 Carriage House Lane 204, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523609 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $794,900
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 3260
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1304 / -82.4584
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Inlets Sec 08
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Adam Keller
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3/2/2 Amazing waterfront Gated community in The Inlets in Nokomis! As you walk into this home it becomes an oasis feeling of amazement. You find your breath being taken away the more you walk through the home. The all newly model home has been customized from one end to the other end from interior designing and aura comes over you. The property is pristine and maintained as so. This home is truly move in ready. The highly desired split bedroom floor plan provides both comfort and maximum privacy for your guests. The updated kitchen features 42 inch large cabinetry with gorgeous granite counter tops, and opens to the main living areas for effortless entertaining. Tastefully updated baths and four sets of sliding glass doors fill the home with natural light and lead to the over sized lanai (30 x 24) overlooking the Lake. All NEW hurricane windows, sliding doors, new roof and so much more. Lots of extras in this home. The Inlets is a gated, amenity rich community just one mile from Nokomis Beach. Residents enjoy a community pool and spa, clubhouse, tennis, pickle ball, fitness center, shuffleboard, boccie, and more. All of this is just minutes from downtown Venice, shopping, dining, nightlife, and the new Sarasota Memorial Hospital, with convenient access to I 75. You can walk to your club house fitness center or pool for your quick workout before or after work. Close to local amenities, beaches, and Tiki Bars and Live entertainment. The best game fishing in the world with off speed boat racing to spring training baseball teams as The Atlanta Braves and Tampa Rays. Just want to go to the beach or go fishing for the day. Great to do it all with whatever you can dream or do as a hobby. Local International Airports: Fort Myers, Sarasota and local Punta Gorda with Allegiant airlines direct. Many outdoor concert venues weekly. Local parks, state parks, tennis or pickle ball, to amazing golf courses. You deserve to view this property and make it your home or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2216.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Off Street, Oversized, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 680.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Judy Mount
  • Association Phone: (941) 485-4221
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 204 INLETS SECTION 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0171031204
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Water
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Portofino Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$899,000.00 ($191.81 / sqft )

101 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Leave the cares and stresses of the world behind as you step inside your personal sanctuary. Enter and let your eyes feast on the tropical haven that is your lanai. Wander past the living room and din

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4687 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137983
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Peabody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Baneberry Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$825,000.00 ($219.36 / sqft )

425 Baneberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ! BRING YOUR BUYERS!! Discover refined Florida living in the custom designed Toll Brothers home in the highly sought after gated community of Venice Woodlands located just minutes awa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3761 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141898
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anna Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Caneletto Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$750,000.00 ($214.04 / sqft )

118 Caneletto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, bright and airy home offering four bedrooms and three baths, with a flexible floor plan ideal for today's lifestyle. One of the bedrooms is perfectly suited as a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142606
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Peabody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5632 Cantucci Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$729,900.00 ($209.32 / sqft )

5632 Cantucci Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning custom home on a serene water lot with luxurious upgrades and an outdoor retreat. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom home, situated on a pictu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3487 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143399
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Toscavilla Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$825,000.00 ($247.08 / sqft )

159 Toscavilla Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FURNISHED 4 bedroom PLUS den home in desirable Toscana Isles. The star of this property is the spectacular sunset views overlooking the largest lake in the community. Serene views can

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678396
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6207 Talon Preserve Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$815,000.00 ($219.09 / sqft )

6207 Talon Preserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Luxury finishes, preserve serenity, and resort living all 5 miles from the beach. Wake up to peaceful preserve views and spend your evenings relaxing in private with no rear neighbors, just the natu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685788
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michelle Brenner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Corelli Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$860,000.00 ($246.56 / sqft )

208 Corelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury home in Ariaa gated community in North Venice with fewer than 200 homesites, offering privacy, quality construction, and no CDD fees with resort style amenities. This Veneto model (2,635 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3488 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688623
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Craig McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6933 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$737,853.00 ($204.39 / sqft )

6933 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Dedicated Study | 3 Car Garage | Special Promotion | Larger Lot. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jav

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693071
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6913 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$739,288.00 ($204.79 / sqft )

6913 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Premium Location | Larger Lot | Backs to Greenbelt. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Java at 6913 Pra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693078
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 424 Alberata Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$719,999.00 ($198.95 / sqft )

424 Alberata Way New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910897
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice