2615 Vareo Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525456 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2615 Vareo Court
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $434,900
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2406
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6293 / -82.0284
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33991
  • Subdivision: Sandoval Ph 3
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Phoebe Menzer
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home offering 1,926 square feet of living space in the gated, resort style community of Sandoval. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and everyday living, the residence has full storm protection, quality finishes, and a functional layout filled with natural light. The home is complemented by beautifully landscaped surroundings, a tile roof, irrigation system, and a brick paver driveway and walkway that enhance its curb appeal. The open living and dining areas create a welcoming atmosphere for relaxing or hosting guests, while the kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry closet, rich wood cabinetry topped with crown molding, and a convenient breakfast bar that keeps everything connected. Interior upgrades include crown molding, 5 inch baseboards, plantation shutters, and 9 foot doorways that add both elegance and a sense of spaciousness. Tile flooring in the main and wet areas provides durability and easy care, while tray ceilings enhance the homes architectural appeal. The spacious primary suite delivers a private retreat with dual sinks, a walk in shower, and generous closet space. In addition, two guest bedrooms offer spacious closets and share a full guest bathroom featuring an extended granite vanity with dual sinksperfect for family or visitors. One of the bedrooms is designed in a guest en suite style, providing direct access to the full bath for added privacy and convenience. A flexible den provides the perfect option for a home office, hobby room, or additional guest area. Step outside to the screened lanai, an ideal setting for enjoying morning coffee or Florida evenings year round. Additional conveniences include in residence laundry with a washer and dryer (2025), an attached two car garage with ceiling mounted overhead storage racks, and major system updates including a new A/C (2026) and water heater (2016). Residents enjoy access to Sandovals extensive amenities: a lagoon style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce, basketball courts, walking paths, dog park, playground, and a vibrant calendar of community eventsall within a secure, gated environment. Discover relaxed Florida living and schedule your private showing today. **PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1926.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1063.72
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SANDOVAL
  • Association Phone: 239-282-5525
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANDOVAL PHASE 3 AS DESC IN INST #2012000231575 BLK 9020 LOT 27
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33991 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-44-23-C3-00920.0270
  • Zoning Code: CC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Embers Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$489,000.00 ($172.67 / sqft )

2700 Embers Ter New Construction More Like This

This brand new modern home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 2,930 sq ft of open concept living space. Featuring soaring ceilings and elegant porcelain flooring throughout, this home d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008727
  2. Provided by Prestige Properties Intrl
  3. Contact Carlos Amastha
  4. 786-605-5550
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1928 8th Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$475,000.00 ($107.98 / sqft )

1928 8th Ct More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Home!!! Discover this charming 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom, 2 car garage home located in a desirable Cape Coral neighborhood. The property features a spacious layout with 2,872 sf of l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4399 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226017296
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. 804-656-5007
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 1st St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$412,275.00 ($148.68 / sqft )

1303 1st St More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to the Madison, a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home offering 2,020 square feet of comfortabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018288
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Embers Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$435,000.00 ($173.58 / sqft )

2801 Embers Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction, four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, excellent corner location, don't miss this opportunity The seller is financing sixty thousand dollars at 5.5%

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014421
  2. Provided by Regal Luxury Realty PA
  3. Contact Luis Davila
  4. (305) 603-8310
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Cape Heather Circle, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$419,900.00 ($128.96 / sqft )

2017 Cape Heather Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2017 Cape Heather Cir, is a 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom single family home with 3,256 square feet on a 0.25 acre lot, offering the size, layout, and everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503075
  2. Provided by SILVER DOOR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Paez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 3rd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$409,900.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

1720 3rd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Your Own Slice of Paradise! Brand New 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with City Water & Sewer Located in Flood zone X (no flood insurance required) Experience modern Florida living at its finest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025017665
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
  3. Contact A.D. Diaz
  4. (239) 542-8611
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2321 21st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$519,000.00 ($193.87 / sqft )

2321 21st Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located on an oversized lot of more than 15,000 sqft, this three bed + den, three bath is not just a place to call home but a perfect way to position yourself for a future sale. The 2024 home is locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025017813
  2. Provided by Tiuso Realty Group
  3. Contact Magner Tiuso
  4. (239) 738-9297
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Emerald Cove Dr, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$429,000.00 ($156.68 / sqft )

1624 Emerald Cove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of Emerald Cove, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom lakefront home offers a spacious floor plan and access to one of Cape Corals most charming freshwater neighborhoods. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025019323
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Jami Kolev
  4. (239) 732-7837
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Cape Heather Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$499,000.00 ($136.49 / sqft )

2201 Cape Heather Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Boasting 3256 square feet of indoor living area, this beautiful 2 story home pool home with lake view is located in the sought after community of Heatherwood Lakes. This home has a new Tile roof insta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3656 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025022328
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Christine Lussa
  4. (239) 265-5102
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2084 Cape Heather Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$430,000.00 ($102.09 / sqft )

2084 Cape Heather Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Heatherwood Lakes Pool Home with Lake Views. Searching for a spacious 4 bedroom pool home in a gated, family friendly community? This well maintained residence in Heatherwood Lakes offers room to grow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4212 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025026109
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Contact Mike Darda
  4. (239) 268-8976
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice