18189 Sandy Pines Circle, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525509 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18189 Sandy Pines Circle
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2370
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7282 / -81.808
  • County: LEE
  • City: NORTH FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33917
  • Subdivision: Oakmont
  • Elementary School: J. Collin English
  • Middle School: Diplomat
  • High School: Riverdale
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Terry Arculus
  • 941-639-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your Lakeside Sanctuary Awaits! Experience the perfect blend of relaxation and functional elegance in this 4 bedroom home with a solar heated pool overlooking a lake. Nestled in a quiet community with seamless access to I 75, this home offers a lifestyle of ease and tranquility. Step outside into your private paradise. Whether youre hosting a summer BBQ or enjoying a quiet morning coffee, the outdoor living space is designed to impress! The private heated pool is encompassed by a sprawling 33' x 20' sun deck. A covered Lanai of 33' x 10' is a shaded retreat for lounging out of the sun. An inviting 24' x 8' screened front porch is an additional space to enjoy the outdoors without the pests. Relax and unwind with serene lake views right from your backyard. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a convenient pass thru window to the pool deckmaking outdoor entertaining a breeze. Highlighting guest privacy, the spacious split layout tucks the guest bedrooms away from the primary suite. Both bathrooms are upgraded with granite countertops, adding a touch of luxury to your daily routine. Thoughtful storage solutions include a linen closet in the master bathroom, a laundry room equipped with a storage closet, an outdoor storage shed for all your tools and toys, and a 2 car garage with built in cabinets and additional refrigerator/freezer. Additional features are a removable baby gate for the pool, hurricane shutters, and a pull down ironing board. Dont miss your chance to own this lakeside gem furnished as shown except for 2 foyer pictures.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1931.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverdale High School
  • Middle School: Diplomat Middle School
  • School Elementary: J. Collin English Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OAKMONT PB 34 PGS 161-164 LOT 48
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33917 - North Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-43-25-02-00000.0480
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17154 Monte Isola Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$540,000.00 ($102.45 / sqft )

17154 Monte Isola Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home in the sought after community of Crane Landing in North Fort Myers. Built just two years ago, this spacious 2 floor Cheyenne model delivers the p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5271 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143299
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Peshka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18851 River Burst Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$464,947.00 ($141.62 / sqft )

18851 River Burst Ct New Construction More Like This

THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Experience Brightwater Lagoon, where life feels like an endless day at the beach. This stunning master planned community offers six acres of crystal clear water surrou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3283 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225075951
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
  3. Contact Dave Meyers
  4. 239-278-1177
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17461 Saddleback Loop, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$514,896.00 ($156.84 / sqft )

17461 Saddleback Loop New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Bayshore Ranch is a community offering a stunning selection of new single family homes for sale in North Fort Myers, FL. Righ

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3283 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018755
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
  3. Contact Dave Meyers
  4. 239-278-1177
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
$530,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

17154 Monte Isola Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3987 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011670
  2. Provided by Exit King Realty
  3. Contact Anne Peshka
  4. (941) 497-6060
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16560 Marc Allen Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$510,000.00 ($132.74 / sqft )

16560 Marc Allen Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16560 Marc Allen Drive located in the highly desirable North Fort Myers community of Daughtreys Creek! If youve been searching for a large one story pool home with incredible space, peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015873
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
  3. Contact Lisa Lighthall
  4. (239) 693-1959
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7436 Dana Lin Cir, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$479,800.00 ($187.06 / sqft )

7436 Dana Lin Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home where modern updates, comfort, and Florida lifestyle come together. This residence has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, offering stylish finis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026019686
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Contact Reyna Dominguez
  4. (888) 893-3537
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice