1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525531 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9095 / -82.0588
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Aqui Estates
  • Building: Aqui Estates
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Levi Magallanes
  • 941-575-2502
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a quiet waterfront community with only twelve residences. Offering direct Gulf access with dock availability, this property is ideal for boating enthusiasts looking to keep their boat close and enjoy effortless days on the water. The community features an exceptionally large pool area, providing plenty of space to relax, entertain, or soak up the Florida sunshine in a peaceful setting rarely found in smaller condo communities. Inside, the home is move in ready and thoughtfully cared for, with major updates already completed including a new roof installed in 2023 and a newer water heater. Perfect as a primary residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity, this condo is conveniently located just minutes from Historic Downtown Punta Gorda and Fishermens Village. Enjoy easy access to waterfront dining, boutique shopping, farmers markets, live entertainment, and scenic harbor walks all while embracing the relaxed coastal lifestyle that makes Punta Gorda so desirable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 633.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: G.F. Business Services/ Mary
  • Association Phone: 941-639-1142
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AEV 000 0000 0008 AQUI ESTA VILLAS UN 8 620/225 737/1869 954/21 954/22 DC1452/2016 1706/1325 3285/462 RECD UNREC DDC-AB 4589/2133
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412213801005
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3743 Albacete Circle 84, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$199,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

3743 Albacete Circle 84 More Like This

VILLAS OF BURNT STORE ISLES! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage villa with den/study and over 1,450 sq feet of living space. Bright and open floor plan features high ceilings, arched entryways,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499083
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D205, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$159,000.00 ($186.62 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue D205 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW Tenant in Place with an Annual lease! FURNISHED 2 BEDROOM, 1 BATH CONDO IN HIGHLY DESIRED GATED COMMUNITY OF EMERALD POINTE! Minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda. Resort style amenities incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503527
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Brandy Heales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 207, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$199,900.00 ($185.61 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 207 Adult Community More Like This

NEW AND UPDATED PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to Charlevoi a beautifully maintained 55+ condominium community in the heart of historic downtown Punta Gorda. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513224
  2. Provided by HARBORSIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel O'Connell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 313, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$184,900.00 ($171.68 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 313 Adult Community More Like This

TURN KEY CONDO AT CHARLEVOI IN HEART OF DOWNTOWN PUNTA GORDA Enjoy the convenience of downtown living with this move in ready, 2 bed/2 bath condo located in the 55+ community of Charlevoi. Located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515731
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 11b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$193,000.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 11b Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED & MOVE IN READY, FIRST FLOOR END UNIT W/POOL VIEW Experience the best of waterfront living in this completely renovated, 2 bed/2 bath condo at ISLANDER POINT in PUNTA GORDA ISLES. Condo has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516837
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,900.00 ($163.84 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue D104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully updated condo located in the highly sought after Emerald Pointe community in Punta Gorda. This stunning residence features modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517322
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Marion Avenue 52, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$159,900.00 ($160.06 / sqft )

1020 Marion Avenue 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within very close walking distance to Fisherman's Village, the Military Heritage Museum, bike and walking paths, Harborwalk, the Visual Arts Center and so much more! This adorable 2 bedroom, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521249
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Brisendine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3224 White Ibis Court B1-3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$199,000.00 ($165.83 / sqft )

3224 White Ibis Court B1-3 More Like This

Welcome to 3224 White Ibis Ct. Unit B1 3, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering approximately 1,200 square feet of comfortable Florida living in a desirable Punta Gorda location. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521946
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Bill Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Henry Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$189,000.00 ($182.79 / sqft )

232 Henry Street More Like This

Tucked behind your very own double gate entrance, surrounded by tall concrete walls, presents a two bedroom one bath secluded oasis, unscathed by recent storms. Enjoy your two private courtyards, one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522021
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Finnegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 10c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,650.00 ($152.29 / sqft )

1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 10c Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful fully furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo in gorgeous Punta Gorda Isles. This well maintained condo features a large primary bedroom with en suite that opens up to the lanai and overlooks the pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522709
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jamie Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice