26577 Barranquilla Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525598 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 26577 Barranquilla Avenue
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3332
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0225 / -82.0085
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 20
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Laura Frantz
  • 941-225-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual unfurnished rental! This home is a spacious and super clean 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath + dedicated office ++ pool & spa home with an oversized 2 car garage. Amazing screened lanai with custom ambient lighting. Rent includes professional pool maintenance, lawn care including landscape trimming for your convenience and peace of mind! Enter the home through double glass doors. Home features tile and wood flooring, recessed lighting, soaring ceilings and more! Kitchen attributes include newer dark stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, glass backsplash, plenty of cabinets, pendant lighting, a pantry and a dinette area. The master suite features double glass doors with patio/pool access and a large master bath with dual sinks, lots of counter space, a walk in closet, soaking tub and an all tiled walk in shower. The guest bedrooms offers walk in closets, ceiling fans and a nearby bathroom convenient for guests. This home includes whole home accordion shutters & impact windows 20kw generator security system (must sign up for service to activate), hot tub irrigation system, landscaping and a super private location at the end of a dead end street! Deep creek golf course is just a couple of miles down the road and a short car ride to gulf beaches. Easy access to local favorites such as fishermen s village, ponce de leon park, shopping & boutiques, fine & casual dining and live entertainment. Call today for more details! *generator is considered a utility under this lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sauna, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2141.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Private, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Propane
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet, Washer
  • Association Name: Deep Creek Section 20
  • Association Phone: 941-627-6562
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402304437001
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1211 Saxony Circle A-1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,900.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

1211 Saxony Circle A-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

**booked jan mar 2027** well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath, first floor condo, located on the deep creek golf course. Smaller intimate 2 building complex. Light and bright end unit, overlooking the 15th hole

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7212293
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Legg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1908, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,400.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1908 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE SEASON 2026 LAKESHORE CONDOMINIUM DEEP CREEK $2600 Seasonal second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit at Lakeshore Condominiums! Located in the heart of Deep Creek close to great restaurants and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509741
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Causey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 271 Campinas Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,500.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

271 Campinas Street More Like This

Experience easy Florida living in the desirable Deep Creek community with this spacious ANNUAL rental featuring a private pool, flexible living space, and a prime central location. This well appointe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Saxony Circle 3101, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$3,000.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

1275 Saxony Circle 3101 Virtual Tour More Like This

**BOOKED JAN APR, 2026** Seasonal/Short Term rental. Beautifully maintained Links Edge condo, on the Deek Creek Golf Course, overlooking the 15th Fairway. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, with a Den and screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6106605
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Legg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26397 Nadir Road 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,500.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

26397 Nadir Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

**BOOKED DEC APR, 2027** Seasonal/Short Term rental in desireable community of Deep Creek. Nicely updated 2ND FLOOR, Two Bedroom, Two Bath Condo with inviting open floor plan. Features a Living/Dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6118871
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Legg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard Q201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,400.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard Q201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this well kept and nicely furnished Condo, in the sought after community of "Deep Creek Gardens". Centrally located to all that Punta Gorda and Port Charlotte have to offer. Located on the secon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144053
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Legg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27256 San Marino Dr S, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,750.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

27256 San Marino Dr S Virtual Tour More Like This

*welcome to this slice of paradise* this home sits on an extremely large oversized lot. It has a fenced in backyard ready to be made into an tropical oasis. This homes sits on the charlotte harbor and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021337
  2. Provided by Venture Homes Realty LLC
  3. Contact Felicia Williams
  4. (786) 671-1194
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice