22523 Westchester Boulevard 101b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525956 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 22523 Westchester Boulevard 101b
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9707 / -82.0735
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Westchester Park Ph 02
  • Building: Westchester Park Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Peace River
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Tricia Bramble
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated 2 bedroom 2 bath unit on the 1st floor available now and can be furnished or unfurnished. Not to mention the pool is available for use and plenty of parking for guest. You however, get 1 assiged spot right outside the building. The location can't be beat, quick 5 minute drive to I75, Sunseeker resort, shopping and restaurants. Grabbing groceries could not be easier. For that quiet time, enjoy the back porch that is enclosed to keep you from any bugs, yet you are able to take in the fresh air. Vouchers and Pets welcomed! 1st month rent and 1 month's security gets you in the door!! Can't you just see yourself here?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 840.00
School Information
  • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bernard Doogue
  • Association Phone: 941-220-3407
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402226628009
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 101B
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1999 Kings Highway 23c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

1999 Kings Highway 23c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HIGHLY DESIRABLE Sandhill Pines Community, A 55+ community. Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms Condo on the top floor (3rd floor). Tiled and updated carpet for the bedrooms and updated kitchen appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517400
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1339 Maracaibo Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$1,800.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

1339 Maracaibo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL**4/2/2 HOME AVAILABLE NOW** This BEAUTIFUL home features BRAND NEW kitchen appliances and BRAND new tile in all the bedrooms!! It also has an open floor plan, kitchen island, natural lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523901
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24540 Harborview Road H2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,450.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

24540 Harborview Road H2 More Like This

Discover a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfectly positioned near the best of Port Charlotte and Punta Gorda. Tucked away for added privacy, this single level residence offers both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524167
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Oakley Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,550.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

4460 Oakley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living at an affordable price at Oakley Grove Apartments one of Punta Gorda's newest and most vibrant residential communities. These beautifully renovated units offer modern, high e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524314
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Sosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Loveland Boulevard 2501, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,450.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

3300 Loveland Boulevard 2501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated condo is a must see at 3300 Loveland Boulevard #2501. This villa has 1,070 square feet, this two bedroom, two full bath home is a perfect layout. Parking is assigned and parking a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143224
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laurie Shaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 824, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,750.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 824 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely amazing two bedroom two bath, fully furnished condo in gated Rolls Landing. Enjoy tennis ,shuffleboard ,swim in the beautiful pool with a very relaxing hot tub . The beautiful grounds are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935943
  2. Provided by LISA DAVIS POWERHOUSE REAL
  3. Contact Lisa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23067 Elmira Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,750.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

23067 Elmira Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 23067 Elmira a super charming and well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath home thats perfect for anyone looking for comfort and convenience. Step inside to a bright and open living space, a nice kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414097
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22523 Westchester Blvd A201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$1,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

22523 Westchester Blvd A201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom apartment located in a well maintained and peaceful condo community. This home features tile flooring, a spacious layout, and a large private balcony perfect for relaxin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  4. Approx. 840.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 2026017338
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
  3. Contact Rosangel Teixidor
  4. (305) 229-1146
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice