5353 Comanche Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: T3531924 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5353 Comanche Street
  • Viewed: 479
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $97
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1658
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 704
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2358 / -82.2111
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Lake Betmar Estates
  • Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  • Contact: Stephen Hachey
  • 813-642-6030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bedroom 2 bathroom home in an ideal location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Optional Additional Fees, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 434.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LAKE BETMAR ESTATES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE BETMAR ESTATES UNIT 7 PB 13 PGS 121-122 LOT 291 OR 8095 PG 402
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-21-0770-00000-2910
  • Views: 479
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6307 Wealthy Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$144,900.00 ($73.63 / sqft )

6307 Wealthy Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IT'S ALL ABOUT LIFESTYLE!!! Come check out the Beautiful, Furnished and Move In Ready HOME in Country Aire Village (55+). This is a co operative Mobile Home Community with LOW ($140) monthly fees whic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443334
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Susan Colby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5650 Benton Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$169,000.00 ($59.26 / sqft )

5650 Benton Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious double wide in Betmar Acres. Great floor plan with 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms. Long carport with privacy lattice & sliding door for golf cart access. Attached workshop/utility room with work be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447931
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4611 Orange Blossom Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$188,000.00 ($178.03 / sqft )

4611 Orange Blossom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set your sights on this Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Spacious Florida Room and No HOA and you own the land! This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, flexibility, and the freedom of re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477996
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jo Uber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39437 Elgin Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$149,000.00 ($79.59 / sqft )

39437 Elgin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in Gems Estates, a welcoming 55+ community, this well maintained home offers comfortable living spaces designed for both relaxation and entertaining. At the front of the home, youll find a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481589
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Fran Lancaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36603 Jodi Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$180,000.00 ($70.67 / sqft )

36603 Jodi Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BETMAR ESTATES (55+ Community) 3BR/2BA/HUGE CARPORT Home with PETS ALLOWED and LAND OWNED. This amazing community has so many optional activities! This home has a wonderful layout with a double sided

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485232
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Charlie Bodine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5541 Benton Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$150,000.00 ($71.84 / sqft )

5541 Benton Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 5541 Benton Drive! You are going to fall in love with this charming and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom doublewide located in Betmar Acres, a desirable 55+ golf community where you own the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485968
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6034 Alpine Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$175,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

6034 Alpine Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your ideal 55+ community retreat located in the highly desirable and established Green Hills Estates. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,296 square feet of comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496018
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Christina Kipping
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5246 Amanda Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$165,000.00 ($77.54 / sqft )

5246 Amanda Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA home on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after 55+ community of Betmar Acreswhere you OWN your land! This fully furnished, move in ready gem trul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501468
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Natosha Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38052 Lawanda Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$170,000.00 ($103.34 / sqft )

38052 Lawanda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Have you been looking for your next property? This new listing is ready to be called a home again. Located minutes away from downtown Zephyrhills, thiis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503283
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gene Han
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice