206 Vista Del Lago Way, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143739 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 206 Vista Del Lago Way
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1016 / -82.4047
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Vista Del Lago
  • Elementary School: Garden
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Tamara Loeber
  • 941-207-5055
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey furnished and extermely well appointed, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa (with 2 car garage!) is designed for those who want to spend their time making the most of low maintenance Florida living! This home features a new roof (2023), new water heater (2026) and is in the lower risk X flood zone. With lawn care and irrigation handled for you, you can fully enjoy this ideal location in the heart of Venice! Vista del Lago, a quiet enclave of just 50 homes, is just 3 miles to Historic Downtown Venice and famous Gulf Coast beaches beyond. The screened lanai overlooks a quiet pond, a peaceful spot to enjoy watching the local birdlife: herons, osprey, egrets and more! A gated front patio with tropical plants leads inside to a flexible floorplan with both a living room and family room/den area, easily customizable to fit how you live. High ceilings lend an open, airy feel with an abundance of natural light. There is ample space for an eating area off the kitchen, as well as a breakfast bar. The primary bedroom has water views, ensuite bathroom and large walk in closet. The 2nd bedroom is located at the opposite end of the home providing privacy for all. Indoor laundry room with washer/dryer and a handy utility sink. In addition to lawn, landscaping and irrigation, the modest HOA fee includes a heated community pool and Clubhouse for residents. Restaurants, boutique shopping, Venice Theatre, and Centennial Park for a variety of events and concerts are all nearby, as are the practical things like groceries, banks and medical facilities. For walkers and cyclists, the Legacy Trail and the Venetian Waterway are also close, or play a round of golf at one of the many local courses. Whether youre looking for a seasonal escape or a full time residence, this is a rare opportunity to secure a slice of the Florida dream in a community that feels like a well kept secret.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1438.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 900.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Keys-Caldwell
  • Association Phone: (941) 408-8293
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 11A, VISTA DEL LAGO, according to the Plat thereof recorded in Plat Book 42, page 11, of the Public Records of Sarasota County, Florida.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0411160008
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2156 Mesic Hammock Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$389,500.00 ($154.07 / sqft )

2156 Mesic Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

LAST PRICE CHANGE. Comfortable and elegant home in desirable Stoneybrook with low HOA! Brand new complete AC system installed, June 2024. Beautiful, upscale interior treatments and move in ready. Comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3494901
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1498 Maseno Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$315,000.00 ($136.42 / sqft )

1498 Maseno Drive Adult Community More Like This

Wow! Venetian Falls! What an in demand over 55 community this is! All the activities and amenities you could imagine in this well maintained gated community! This paired villa, zero lot line home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6132786
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Belfry Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$340,000.00 ($130.77 / sqft )

1531 Belfry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the home you've been waiting for! This beautifully updated and lovingly maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a office/flex space offers everything you need for flexible and comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139092
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$359,900.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

560 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity! New low price! Owner says sell. Even better yet this home is being offered turnkey furnished!! This charming and tastefully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in one of ven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140962
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Schowalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Catalina Isles Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$320,000.00 ($155.72 / sqft )

538 Catalina Isles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely, well maintained, light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is spacious with an open floor plan featuring 9 ft plus volume ceilings. The Primary Suite has that "spa" touch with Travertine ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141583
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Peggy Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 Terracina Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$319,900.00 ($150.40 / sqft )

2520 Terracina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

In Verona Reserve, a gated community, this 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage home with extra room is second to none! Extra room has multiple uses, your choice; Den, Man cave, office, etc!! Verona is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141793
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gae Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1379 Maseno Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$399,000.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

1379 Maseno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Picture yourself relaxing in this spacious and inviting 3 bedroom home. The back lanai lets you relax with a long pond view of various birds and turtles active most of the year. Additionally the vil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2716 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142450
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Rucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Berkshire Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$345,000.00 ($163.12 / sqft )

1275 Berkshire Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Highly sought community 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage Villa located in the gated Berkshire Place of Waterford in beautiful Venice, Florida. The desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Vista Del Lago Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$337,500.00 ($143.80 / sqft )

251 Vista Del Lago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in beautiful venice, florida, this private end unit villa located at the end of the street on a tranquil pond in vista del lago offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2347 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142926
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1611 Slate Court, VENICE, FL 34292
$389,000.00 ($151.54 / sqft )

1611 Slate Court Virtual Tour More Like This

In Waterford, a highly sought after community, this maintenance free home of almost 1900 sq ft living area, offers 2 bedrooms, plus Bonus room, (a variety of uses, your choice, den, office, media room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2567 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142935
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gae Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice