3409 38th Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143918 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3409 38th Terrace E
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2399
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4652 / -82.5203
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Oak Trace
  • Elementary School: Samoset
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM
  • Contact: Cesar Alvarenga
  • 941-929-9090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,736 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Oak Trace community of Bradenton. Built in 2004, this home features an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen and main living areas, creating a functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with stone countertops, white cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, while the spacious primary suite offers an ensuite bath with dual sinks. Enjoy Florida living year round with a screened lanai and a generous backyardperfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Recent updates include a newer roof, updated HVAC system, exterior paint, and a whole house water softener, providing peace of mind for the next owner. Located on a quiet cul de sac in a well kept neighborhood with low HOA fees, this home offers a great balance of privacy and community. Residents appreciate the convenient location just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, making commuting and daily errands easy. Bradenton is known for its proximity to some of Floridas most beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, including Anna Maria Island, as well as outdoor recreation, parks, and golf courses. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, seasonal home, or investment property, this location offers strong value and lifestyle appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1736.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Samoset Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 154.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nathaniel Hakes
  • Association Phone: 727-209-7217
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 8 OAK TRACE PI#15451.1215/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1545112159
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5330 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$460,000.00 ($162.20 / sqft )

5330 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Cottage at San Lorenzo Paradise! Are you ready to elevate your lifestyle? Look no further! We are excited to present this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath pool residence. The master suit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672215
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3677 Turning Tides Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$434,600.00 ($157.98 / sqft )

3677 Turning Tides Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3/2.5 home in Evergreen Estates in Bradenton with pond view, fenced yard, and 2 car garage. Built 2023. 2,035 sq ft, den, optional 4th bedroom. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674184
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Mike Faber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$355,000.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

2805 Rock Sound Street Reduced More Like This

Step into this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable Evergreen community of Bradenton. Offering 1% lender credit at closing, this residence features an open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682898
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2938 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$379,000.00 ($78.96 / sqft )

2938 Rock Sound Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Spacious and move in ready! This well maintained and fully functional 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is located in the desirable Evergreen community of Bradenton. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684210
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynda Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$429,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

5202 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! This charming home, filled with great details, boasts two stories and features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. It is located in the San Lorenzo Subdivision on SR 64. The entr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687098
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Wei Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$458,000.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

5150 San Palermo Drive More Like This

Welcome to 5150 San Palermo Dr, a stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable city of Bradenton, FL. Close to downtown and Interstate 75.This exquisite property offers a perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372932
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4013 Lively Coral Place, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$464,900.00 ($168.99 / sqft )

4013 Lively Coral Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't wait to build! MOVE IN READY! ***This meticulously maintained home, boasting 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on a captivating conservation lot, provides a serene backdrop for everyday living. The highl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423961
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4842 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$445,000.00 ($146.38 / sqft )

4842 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome ! This charming home offers comfortable living with a functional layout designed for everyday convenience. Featuring spacious living areas, well sized bedrooms, and abundant natural light, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471315
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tennille Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$448,000.00 ($155.45 / sqft )

3117 Rock Sound Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful two story home featuring durable all concrete block construction, located in a well maintained Bradenton community. This spacious residence offers an open concept layout on the main level, s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500857
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Martha Lopez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$384,999.00 ($139.70 / sqft )

2804 Rock Sound Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your waterfront opportunity in one of the areas most desirable communities. This well maintained two story home offers a great combination of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504943
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Conner Addison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice