9660 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5104626 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9660 Westside Hills Drive
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $549,999
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3908
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2879 / -81.652
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Bellaviva Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Westside K
  • Middle School: Horizon
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  • Contact: Joseph Dennis
  • 352-536-9948
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    STUNNING CHAMPIONS GATE BELLAVIVA RESIDENCE FOR SALE! Gorgeous 5 bed, 3 bath home with open space loft upstairs, flooded with natural light. Corner lot location with 3,000 sqft of living space, featuring laminate floors, French doors opening to a porch, and state of the art appliances. Seller very motivated! Seller will help buyer with some closing costs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2999.00
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Oscar Trujillo
  • Association Phone: 352-554-8216
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BELLAVIVA PH 3 PB 33 PGS 35-36 LOT 222
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30 25 273 5770000 12220
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1201 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$590,000.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

1201 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the few houses with 7 bedrooms in champions gate community. Fully furnished, tastefully decorated and eqquiped for the perfect vacation rental. Rent, enjoy and make money on this aribnb perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319610
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Araujo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 Sommerset Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$649,000.00 ($135.46 / sqft )

9119 Sommerset Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9119 Sommerset Hills Drive this luxurious 5 bedroom, 5 Bathroom pool home with spa is in sought after Champions Gate resort a prime short term rental destination. This remarkable investment

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4791 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5092230
  2. Provided by AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Migdalia Croes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121315
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Mulligan Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,950.00 ($124.47 / sqft )

1537 Mulligan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

*** OFFERS above list please ***. ChampionsGate 9BR/5BA Pool Home with Themed Bedrooms & Resort Amenities Located in the desirable Retreat Community at ChampionsGate, this fully furnished and upda

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135037
  2. Provided by SELECT PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Sweetenham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 Olympic Club Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$659,000.00 ($149.26 / sqft )

1380 Olympic Club Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home!! This stunning Nicholas model is just waiting for you to come and fall in love with it. Just under 4000 sq feet of living space. 5 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4415 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142329
  2. Provided by 1ST FOR ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Liesl Butler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9163 Scramble Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$605,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

9163 Scramble Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION* A Total of $65,000 Price reduction, "This Home is Priced to Sell" .....Please Bring me your full Price offer.... Welcome to this fully furnished 8 bedroom, 5 bath luxury vac

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142790
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dave Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9044 Sand Trap Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$649,000.00 ($157.56 / sqft )

9044 Sand Trap Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional FULLY FURNISHED 6 bedroom, 5 full bathroom home in the prestigious gated community of ChampionsGate. This home offers over 3,300 square feet of beautifully maintained livi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147062
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Christopher Silberlight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9038 Stinger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$620,000.00 ($150.52 / sqft )

9038 Stinger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle at 9038 Stinger Dr, a meticulously maintained, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom residence located in the prestigious ChampionsGate community. Perfectly s

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147802
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1134 Augustus Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$625,000.00 ($142.56 / sqft )

1134 Augustus Drive More Like This

POOL HOME, FENCED, ON POND! Meet the The Biggest Home in the Neighborhood... and It Lives Every Bit of It. If you've been searching for the one that truly has it all, this is it. With 6 bedrooms, 4.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4384 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149396
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Luana Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9158 Scramble Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$550,000.00 ($114.11 / sqft )

9158 Scramble Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Experience resort style living in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at ChampionsGate! Located just minutes from Disney, world famous attractions, shopping, dining, and

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961690
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice