26707 Cash Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5106116 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26707 Cash Court
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1905
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7359 / -81.8644
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Highland Lakes
  • Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Ricky Harper
  • 352-787-6966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come and enjoy this low maintenance Villa with 2 Master Suites with the living area between these rooms for privacy. The roof was recently installed. The kitchen with breakfast nook, an under sink water filter, an electric range, a microwave hood, a closet pantry, and opens over a breakfast bar to the dining/living area. It boasts cathedral ceilings and plant shelves with a feeling of spaciousness. Living area opens through sliders to a screened lanai that overlooks a green lawn and conservation area, where you will enjoy watching birds and other wildlife. The garage has an enclosed storage area, a laundry area, and a unique garage door screen. A/C July 2010. Dues include lawn maintenance, irrigation maintenance and water, termite bond, and more. This community offers a huge clubhouse, indoor & outdoor pools, mega sport courts, craft barn, and free RV and boat storage, plus numerous planned activities and clubs. Professional/Medical offices are at the front of the community. Located just 1 mile to banks, RX, groceries, restaurants, etc., just 3 miles to public ramps into Lake Harris.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1293.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 383.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Pmyers@lelandmanagemt.com
  • Association Phone: 352-365-1457
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND LAKES PHASE 1B LOT 337 PB 32 PGS 97-101 ORB 5335 PG 42
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-20-24-0505-000-33700
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25527 Oak Alley, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$257,500.00 ($117.69 / sqft )

25527 Oak Alley Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** Fresh Price Improvement Now $257,500 *** Great opportunity in The Plantation at Leesburg! This easy living Cayman floor plan sits on a shady, low maintenance lot and offers a comfortable, well l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093909
  2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Marty Bouhall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25800 Belle Helene, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$235,000.00 ($108.60 / sqft )

25800 Belle Helene Adult Community More Like This

This home sits on a Large Corner Lot in The Plantation a stunning 55 and over golf community in beautiful Leesburg, Florida! Set on a corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an enclosed and air

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096683
  2. Provided by SCATES REALTY & INVESTMENT PRO
  3. Contact Eileen Scates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Wade Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$239,900.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

6033 Wade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*OUT OF PROBATE AND READY FOR YOU TO PURCHASE*NICE LITTLE HOME ON QUIET STREET* Brick pavers on the driveway lead you to the screened front porch. You'll enjoy sitting, enjoying a sweet tea and visiti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099864
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Garnet Eversole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Glen Oaks Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$214,247.00 ($102.02 / sqft )

642 Glen Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 642 Glen Oaks, nestled in the heart of Leesburg, Floridaa home where comfort meets simplicity. This inviting residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful living with no homes behin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100872
  2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
  3. Contact Jayne Marvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21737 King John Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$225,000.00 ($110.40 / sqft )

21737 King John Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready & priced to sell! This turnkey home has been impeccably maintained and updates include: luxury vinyl plank floors, double pane windows 2022, new roof & siding 2025, hvac 2011, brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101951
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Celie White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5606 Laver Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$255,000.00 ($88.14 / sqft )

5606 Laver Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market through no fault of the home, NO INSPECTION was completed by potential buyer. Welcome to this beautifully maintained CONCRETE/BLOCK 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102950
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Prince Andrew Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$230,000.00 ($90.69 / sqft )

5619 Prince Andrew Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

BACK ON MARKET due to no fault of seller or home, currently listed substantially below recent appraised value! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after 55+ com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103006
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 King James Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$219,900.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

5610 King James Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

~BRING ALL OFFERS!~ COMPLETELY REFRESHED NEW ROOF 2025, Move In Ready. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath Topaz model in Royal Highlands has undergone extensive work and is now ready for immediate occupancy. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Hope Wilson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Butler Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$249,850.00 ($103.76 / sqft )

2200 Butler Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New price adjustment!! Near appraised value recently, this one is ready for you, nothing you have to do!! This fascinating and wonderfully spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home offers an abundanc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104109
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Main Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$229,999.00 ($114.60 / sqft )

1704 Main Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ZONED RESIDENTIAL PROFESSIONAL, this property offers incredible flexibilityperfect for a home based business, professional office, or a stylish personal residence. Just minutes from the heart of Downt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104204
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Kaley Hansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice