121 Sonja Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5106542 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 121 Sonja Circle
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1588
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2673 / -81.6582
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Way Estates
  • Elementary School: Ridgeview Elem
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Edalys Ramos
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 121 Sonja Circle, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home that perfectly captures the ease and enjoyment of Florida living. Conveniently located just off Highway 27, this home offers quick access to Disney, nearby shopping centers, and a wide variety of dining options, making everyday life and entertaining effortless. Inside, vaulted ceilings and an open layout create a bright and welcoming atmosphere, complemented by fresh interior paint and stylish vinyl flooring in the bedrooms. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living space, ideal for gathering with family and friends. The spacious primary suite opens directly to a screened in back porch overlooking a fenced pool and fully fenced backyard, providing a private retreat for relaxing or enjoying sunny afternoons. Recent upgrades add peace of mind and value, including a new roof (2023), a new water heater (2024) and a new pool pump (2025), making this home well maintained and move in ready. Whether you are searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, this home delivers comfort, location, and lifestyle all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1114.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • School Elementary: Ridgeview Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 114.07
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Garrison Property
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: SANTA CRUZ PHASE ONE PB 108 PGS 17 & 18 LOT 48
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-36-488060-000480
  • Views: 127
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 730 Bloomingdale Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$389,000.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

730 Bloomingdale Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the desirable area of Davenport, this property at 730 Bloomingdale Dr offers a great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking for convenience and accessibility. Situated in a quiet r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Ogelthorpe Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$385,000.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

733 Ogelthorpe Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ALERT NO CDD LOW HOA. AIRBNB ALLOWED...Seize the opportunity to own your Florida dream home or invest in a lucrative AIRBNB property! Nestled in a highl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Letisia Alonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$389,999.00 ($170.60 / sqft )

170 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the highly coveted community of Hampton Lakes, this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence at 170 Bloomingdale Dr arrives fully furnished and turnkey ready for its next owner. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146553
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Sagunto Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$370,000.00 ($133.14 / sqft )

5721 Sagunto Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE, TAKE ADVANTAGE NOW!!!!!!!! Beautiful two story home in Davenport featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Spacious layout with a welcoming living area and a well equipped kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2779 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146761
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cesar Arteaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Montara Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$350,000.00 ($141.99 / sqft )

503 Montara Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Calabay community of Davenport, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a functional layout, indoor outdoor living, and strong potential for both primary residence and investment opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2465 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146972
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 557 Milford Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$389,000.00 ($146.24 / sqft )

557 Milford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Dream Home. Gorgeous property features an open layout with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 car garage, living room, dining room and spacious modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147195
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ralph Carrion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Grosvenor Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$367,000.00 ($156.17 / sqft )

148 Grosvenor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly sought after Manors North at Westridge gated community is offered fully furnished, including all indoor and pool furniture, making it the ultimat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147486
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$335,000.00 ($91.06 / sqft )

244 Ballyshannon Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH WITH AMAZING POTENTIAL Welcome to 244 Ballyshannon Dr in the lovely Hampton Estates community of Davenport. This 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home spans 2,838 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309913
  2. Provided by LUXE HUNTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Franshely Calero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Casterton Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$380,000.00 ($161.70 / sqft )

202 Casterton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a desirable gated community in Davenport! This home offers a functional open floor plan with generous living spaces, perfect for bot

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369519
  2. Provided by JF STAR REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 957 Tuscan Hills Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$390,000.00 ($145.85 / sqft )

957 Tuscan Hills Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tuscan Hills in Davenport, Florida in the prime Four Corners location, lifestyle, and opportunity come together. This move in ready, single story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382310
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Labod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice