27601 Country Stone Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5107236 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 27601 Country Stone Court
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3148
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7496 / -81.8554
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Leesburg Legacy Leesburg
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  • Contact: Scott Cohara
  • 407-292-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set on a prominent corner cul de sac lot, this expanded Pringle Scarsboro delivers space, privacy, and effortless livability in one of Legacy of Leesburgs most desirable settings. Thoughtful expansion and a smartly composed floor plan create a home that feels open yet defined, offering multiple living zones that accommodate both refined entertaining and relaxed daily life. The interior is balanced and functional, featuring three well sized bedrooms and two baths arranged in a split configuration for maximum privacy. A seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living leads to an oversized lanai an ideal extension of the home for hosting, unwinding, or simply enjoying the Florida climate. Meaningful updates, including a 2020 roof, refreshed interior and exterior finishes, updated flooring, and stainless steel kitchen appliances, underscore the homes move in ready appeal and long term value. Beyond the front door, Legacy of Leesburg offers a gated, 55+ lifestyle centered on activity, connection, and convenience. Residents enjoy access to tennis, pickleball, bocce, softball, a resort style pool and spa, and an impressive variety of clubs and social opportunities. HOA services include internet, irrigation, and amenity maintenance, allowing for a truly low maintenance experience. Ideally located near lakes, natural surroundings, and convenient routes to Orlando and both Florida coasts, this home provides a rare blend of tranquility and accessibility. This is not simply a residence... its a well positioned opportunity to enjoy the best of active adult living in a community designed to elevate everyday life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2066.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 294.57
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 352-365-9800
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEGACY OF LEESBURG UNIT 6 PB 58 PG 77-85 LOT 769 ORB 5995 PG 227
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-20-24-0109-000-76900
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: R-1-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20751 Queen Alexandra Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($115.16 / sqft )

20751 Queen Alexandra Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 story York model on a conservation lot * 2+ Golf cart garage * 2019 HVAC system * 2022 Roof * Neatly landscape with an open front courtyard * Spacious great room and dining room * Split fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3299 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5094138
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25243 River Crest Dr, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($95.68 / sqft )

25243 River Crest Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Would make a great multi generational home. This is the majestic REDWOOD model, sought after for its spaciousness and entertaining capabilities. The guest wing has two bedrooms and a Jack and Jill ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3658 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097211
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Twito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105328
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24215 Belle Mede Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$424,900.00 ($105.10 / sqft )

24215 Belle Mede Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Prepare to be awed by this exquisite home. It is a MUST SEE! Right From the curb you will appreciate the landscaping, a sign of a meticulously maintained home. Notice the width of the new driveway whi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4043 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106583
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Betty Fitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6514 Wilander Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$349,900.00 ($104.11 / sqft )

6514 Wilander Street Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained 2,546 sq. Ft. Features a block and stucco construction and offers a split floor plan of flexible living space. The spacious primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107603
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Renee Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$378,000.00 ($114.34 / sqft )

4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this exceptional home perfectly positioned above the third tee box, offering breathtaking panoramic views of the golf course, Sawgrass Lake, and The Manor clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110667
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Adriana Skoloda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Scotland Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$418,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

5204 Scotland Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a versatile flex roomperfect for a home office or potential 4th bedroomlocated on a premium lot with serene conservation and water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4038 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111220
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Sable Ridge Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$405,000.00 ($125.74 / sqft )

4724 Sable Ridge Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeous move in ready home in a premier 55+ community! Welcome to the lifestyle youve been waiting for. This beautifully maintained Hydrangea model offers over 3,200 square feet of living space, maki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111499
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL REALTY CENTRAL FL.
  3. Contact Gustavo Berrios Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24511 Bocage Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$415,000.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

24511 Bocage Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Plantation at Leesburg an award winning gated golf community offering resort style living and endless amenities. This beautifully maintained home features 2,684 square feet of wonderfu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3422 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111933
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31834 Parkdale, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$419,999.00 ($107.28 / sqft )

31834 Parkdale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable community of Leesburg, FL. Designed for comfort, efficiency, and style, this property offers a blend of modern upgrades and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365794
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joshua Hofle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice