2299 Bear Peak Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5107635 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2299 Bear Peak Road
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2870
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.614 / -81.7206
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Villages At Minneola Hills Pha
  • High School: Lake Minneola
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Nelson Cabrera
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2,200 SQ FT of 2023 Perfection | EV Ready | 4BR/3BA Avoid the builder delays! This 2023 built, one story home is the definition of "turn key," featuring a spacious 2,200 sq. ft. layout and premium upgrades. Gourmet Kitchen: Features a "great island" perfect for meal prep and entertaining, overlooking the open living area. High End Finishes: Luxury vinyl plank flooring in all areas (no carpet!) with beautiful tile in every bathroom. Bedrooms & Baths: * Primary Suite: Dual sinks, a huge walk in closet, plus a second smaller closet. o Guest Suite: 4th bedroom features its own private bathroom. o Two bedrooms share a well appointed Jack and Jill bathroom. Outdoor Living:screened in lanai at the back of the house. The Extras: 2 car garage with EV outlet and a custom built laundry room with sink and cabinets. 5 minutes from AdventHealth Hospital
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pomelo
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2200.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 118.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mark Hills
  • Association Phone: 4078472280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES AT MINNEOLA HILLS PHASE 1B PB 78 PG 43-47 LOT 234
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-21-26-0011-000-23400
  • Views: 91
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1741 Bonser Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$515,000.00 ($160.39 / sqft )

1741 Bonser Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in the highly sought after Ardmore Reserve community! This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home at 1741 Bonser Rd offers over 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110434
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9649 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$489,000.00 ($152.81 / sqft )

9649 Black Walnut Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

OWN YOUR ENERGY NEAR ZERO UTILITY BILLS IN THIS STUNNING 5BD HOME. This isn't just a house, it's a smart investment from day one. The 31 panel solar system produces more electricity than the home co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110830
  2. Provided by MOBED REALTY, P.A.
  3. Contact James Griffin, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Granite Ridge Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$587,490.00 ($172.23 / sqft )

3115 Granite Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Dylan is all the rage at Sugarloaf Ridge! This stylish two story home features a first floor owners suite, offering a private retreat with a full bathroom and walk in closet. A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385667
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Sadie Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$540,000.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

1028 Sadie Ridge Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home thats got style, charm, and a whole lot of fun! This beautifully maintained Taylor Morrison Stockton model is a total standout, loving

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396210
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN HERITAGE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Aaron Stein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5053 Torchwood Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$565,000.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

5053 Torchwood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully designed home in The Reserve at Minneola, offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,203 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space. From the moment you step inside, your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401455
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alejandra Nicholson PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Balboa Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$590,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

431 Balboa Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 431 Balboa Blvd in the highly desirable Verde Ridge, a beautifully maintained income producing pool home offering the perfect combination of comfort, investment potential, and the sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112153
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Katherine Figueroa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice