3722 Stuart Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5107855 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3722 Stuart Street
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 3112
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6228 / -81.5426
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Paradise Heights
  • Provided by: MAXIMILLION REALTY
  • Contact: Renee Licari
  • 407-284-5999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investor Special with Extra Lot Endless Potential Opportunity awaits with this partially finished 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with a 4 car garage, perfect for investors or handy buyers looking to add value. The property offers a solid footprint with much of the work already started, including a brand new roof, allowing you to complete the vision to your own specifications. A major bonus: the sale includes a separate adjacent lot 3736 Stuart Street with .33 acres, providing added flexibility for expansion, resale, or future development (buyer to verify permitted uses). Whether youre planning a renovation, flip, or long term investment, this package offers multiple exit strategies. Property is being sold as is. Seller will make no repairs. Cash or renovation financing preferred. Bring your contractor, bring your ideas, and unlock the potential this property has.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1420.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: PARADISE HEIGHTS O/31 LOTS 8 THROUGH 11BLK 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-21-28-6640-15-090
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1312 Ralph Poe Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$453,000.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

1312 Ralph Poe Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Back on the market. This is your opportunity to own this beautiful home. Call me today to schedule a tour. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, 3 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1723 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$449,000.00 ($135.77 / sqft )

1723 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Toll Brothers Bronson Peak, where thoughtful design meets elevated living. This beautifully crafted 3 bedroom bungalow offers a smart and versatile floor plan perfect for todays lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3307 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380381
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1833 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$519,000.00 ($163.41 / sqft )

1833 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning Toll Brothers Liston Modern Farmhouse located in the sought after Bronson Peak community. This thoughtfully designed home offers exceptional flexibility with a 3 bedroom main residence plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380395
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$529,000.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

1851 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience modern luxury and everyday versatility in this Montpelier Modern by Toll Brothers, located in the highly desirable Bronson Peak community. Designed with flexibility in m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380406
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1044 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$465,000.00 ($144.28 / sqft )

1044 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable city of Apopka. This spacious home features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a first floor guest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385226
  2. Provided by DESIR LEGACY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marie Mondesir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1096 Gull Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$526,500.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

1096 Gull Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390176
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3490 Douglas Fir Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$499,990.00 ($148.54 / sqft )

3490 Douglas Fir Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Make the most of your lifestyle in the 2,529 sq. ft., single story Dahlia floorplan, offering well proportioned space with both private and shared living areas. The combined Great Room, dining area an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395194
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 Gingseng Ivy Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$493,990.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

2651 Gingseng Ivy Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

*GREAT INCENTIVES* *SEE OUR SALES TEAM FOR MORE INFORMATION* Make the most of your lifestyle in the 2,529 sq. ft., single story Dahlia floorplan, offering well proportioned space with both private

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395587
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Bay Bridge Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$525,000.00 ($144.15 / sqft )

914 Bay Bridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gated Community of Clear Lake Landing with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and BONUS room or 5th bedroom. Large open floorplan. Kitchen is open to breakfas

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3642 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397779
  2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Charisma Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2053 Nobscot Place, APOPKA, FL 32703
$435,000.00 ($127.12 / sqft )

2053 Nobscot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF before closing! MOTIVATED SELLERS! Call to schedule this two story home is beaming with natural light and blinds throughout for privacy. Step inside and discover a formal dining area/flex spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399273
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Shull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice