529 Rainbow Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5109877 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 529 Rainbow Boulevard
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1946
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9421 / -81.934
  • County: LAKE
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Orange Blossom Gardens
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  • Contact: Kathi Hill
  • 352-728-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HERE'S YOUR KEY TO AFFORDABLE LIVING in The Villages, Florida! This NO BOND, 2 BR 2 BA home with an attached Golf Cart Garage plus Golf Cart is ready for you to enjoy The Villages active lifestyle and all that has to offer. Located in a charming, low traffic interior section of Orange Blossom Gardens where Golf Cart travel to Spanish Springs Town Square and Silver Lake Recreation Center is simple and quick. This expanded, customized and well maintained Capri Model is move in ready with open floor plan of 1344 sq ft of living area. New shingled roof installed in 2019, Volume Ceilings, HUGE MASTER SUITE with a sitting area, extra large WALK IN CLOSET and plenty of storage. Kitchen was remodeled with white paneled cabinets and a built in hutch. Enjoy year round beautiful Florida weather from your lanai and patio/carport area. GOLF CART GARAGE and the Laundry areas provide additional storage. Offered partially furnished. Home boasts a crisp, clean color palette and is drywalled inside. Many other updates. Don't miss this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LADY LAKE ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 12 LOT 3074 PB 29 PGS 42-45 ORB 5888 PG 330
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0394-000-30740
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: MX-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 440 Quail Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$199,000.00 ($81.56 / sqft )

440 Quail Street More Like This

Great for first time homebuyers or investors on a piece of property. Thats a great lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389551
  2. Provided by CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ambre LeBlanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Dustin Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$239,900.00 ($263.05 / sqft )

1224 Dustin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey Vacation Retreat in The Villages! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with an additional office. It is conveniently located near both Spanish Springs and Lake Su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707875
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Petunia Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$215,000.00 ($98.35 / sqft )

1802 Petunia Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No BOND, Turnkey, 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Model 6A with a Bonus Room as a Bedroom, an Office, or Other, Open Floor Plan, Kitchen Island, on a Corner Lot, and a Family Room/Game Room in addition to a Living R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099228
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Shores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Jason Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$210,000.00 ($102.94 / sqft )

712 Jason Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the historic heart of the villages! Discover the charm and convenience of classic villages living at 712 jason dr, perfectly situated in orange blossom gardens, the highly coveted, histori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102567
  2. Provided by IM REALTY
  3. Contact Ira Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1619 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$209,000.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

1619 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turn Key 2/2 Manufactured Home in Country Club Hills. This wonderfully maintained and modern turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home features a newer roof installed in 2023. Situated in the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102602
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Joseph Richard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Saint Andrews Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$229,900.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

619 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NO Bond & No CDD. Inside Laundry! Located in the beautiful historic area of The Villages Country Club Hills, near Orange Blossom Country Club. Roof (2022) and A/C (2022), Double Pane Windows, Lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106472
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Willi Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Matthew Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$224,000.00 ($141.77 / sqft )

1003 Matthew Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf cart included!!! ~ this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the highly desirable village of silver lake on the historic side of the villages where charm, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107614
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Joanie Snaith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Saint Andrews Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$225,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

920 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2BR/2BA home in the heart of The Villages Historic District! Ideally located just one block from the Orange Blossom Country Club and adult pool, this home offers convenience and lifestyle in one packa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107702
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Rainbow Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$205,000.00 ($143.16 / sqft )

605 Rainbow Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NO BOND! OFFERED TURNKEY! Perfectly situated in the desirable Orange Blossom Gardens community, this charming 2 Bdrm/2 Bath home is just moments from Silver Lake Recreation Center and a short golf car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107734
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Ted Trawick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13877 County Road 109f, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$236,000.00 ($120.41 / sqft )

13877 County Road 109f More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located just outside of The Villages offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and investment potential with NO HOA fees! T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108220
  2. Provided by ATLAS CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Russoniello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice