13877 County Road 109f, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5108220 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13877 County Road 109f
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $236,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1960
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9583 / -81.9712
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Oakland Hills Sub
  • Provided by: ATLAS CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Tiffany Russoniello
  • 352-933-3300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located just outside of The Villages offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and investment potential with NO HOA fees! This large split floor plan provides ideal privacy and functionality for a growing family or makes an excellent income producing rental property. Step inside to find brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, fresh updates, and a bright, open layout designed for modern living. The updated kitchen features stunning granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and a layout perfect for entertaining or everyday family meals. Each bedroom is generously sized with large walk in closets, providing abundant storage space. Outside, enjoy beautiful palm trees that enhance the Florida lifestyle and add to the home's curb appeal. With plenty of space both inside and out, this move in ready property offers flexibility, comfort and long term value! Make it your home sweet home or a rental so don't wait come take a look!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1960.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 100 OAKLAND HILLS SUBD PB 4 PG 75-75G
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: D01C100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1224 Dustin Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$239,900.00 ($263.05 / sqft )

1224 Dustin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey Vacation Retreat in The Villages! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with an additional office. It is conveniently located near both Spanish Springs and Lake Su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707875
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Petunia Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$215,000.00 ($98.35 / sqft )

1802 Petunia Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No BOND, Turnkey, 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Model 6A with a Bonus Room as a Bedroom, an Office, or Other, Open Floor Plan, Kitchen Island, on a Corner Lot, and a Family Room/Game Room in addition to a Living R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099228
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Shores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Saint Andrews Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$229,900.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

619 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NO Bond & No CDD. Inside Laundry! Located in the beautiful historic area of The Villages Country Club Hills, near Orange Blossom Country Club. Roof (2022) and A/C (2022), Double Pane Windows, Lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106472
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Willi Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Matthew Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$224,000.00 ($141.77 / sqft )

1003 Matthew Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf cart included!!! ~ this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the highly desirable village of silver lake on the historic side of the villages where charm, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107614
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Joanie Snaith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Saint Andrews Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$225,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

920 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2BR/2BA home in the heart of The Villages Historic District! Ideally located just one block from the Orange Blossom Country Club and adult pool, this home offers convenience and lifestyle in one packa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107702
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 Pinehurst Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$245,000.00 ($154.09 / sqft )

1625 Pinehurst Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful TURNKEY newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom located in the highly desirable Orange Blossoms Gardens community. 1.6 miles to Paradise Recreation Center, as well as Orange Blossom Hills Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108733
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Rachel Sowder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Saint Andrews Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$219,900.00 ($151.55 / sqft )

520 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No BOND! TURN KEY Cottage Home in The Villages! This beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA home offers 1,040 sq ft of move in ready living space with extensive upgrades throughout. All paneling has been remo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109038
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rae Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Rainbow Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$220,000.00 ($113.05 / sqft )

529 Rainbow Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

HERE'S YOUR KEY TO AFFORDABLE LIVING in The Villages, Florida! This NO BOND, 2 BR 2 BA home with an attached Golf Cart Garage plus Golf Cart is ready for you to enjoy The Villages active lifestyle and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1946 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109877
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Kathi Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Tangerine Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$220,000.00 ($165.17 / sqft )

717 Tangerine Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Village of Orange Blossom Gardens! Step inside to discover a bright, open concept living and dining area that flows seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110661
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Katrina McNeely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Orchid Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$279,000.00 ($106.16 / sqft )

720 Orchid Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely renovated turnkey home~move in ready! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,641 sq ft of beautifully updated living space (2,628 total) and is perfectly positioned overlooking the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111099
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Katrina McNeely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice