1625 Pinehurst Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5108733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1625 Pinehurst Drive
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1590
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9545 / -81.9347
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Lady Lake Orange Blossom Garde
  • Provided by: DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  • Contact: Rachel Sowder
  • 352-753-0976
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful TURNKEY newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom located in the highly desirable Orange Blossoms Gardens community. 1.6 miles to Paradise Recreation Center, as well as Orange Blossom Hills Golf and Country Club. A short golf cart ride to Spanish Springs Square with nightly live entertainment, Medical, shopping, and restaurants. This home features newly added lusuryvinyl plank flooring, and new carpeting in the bedrooms. En suite master bedroom with separate entrance, it's own mini split unit and newly remodeled bathroom with a dual vanity and walk in shower. Newly remodeled kitchen with newer appliances added in 2024, all new ceiling fans and light fixtures. Newly painted. Membrane roof recoated in 2026. HVAC 2016. Has room to add a birdcage with a pool. Yard features a Rechio irrigation system. Newly repainted driveway/sidewalks. Come check this home out today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1590.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Maintenance, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 195.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Villages
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LADY LAKE ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 11 LOT 2807 PB 29 PGS 25-26 ORB 5444 PG 2303
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0393-000-28070
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1224 Dustin Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$239,900.00 ($263.05 / sqft )

1224 Dustin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey Vacation Retreat in The Villages! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with an additional office. It is conveniently located near both Spanish Springs and Lake Su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707875
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Saint Andrews Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$229,900.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

619 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NO Bond & No CDD. Inside Laundry! Located in the beautiful historic area of The Villages Country Club Hills, near Orange Blossom Country Club. Roof (2022) and A/C (2022), Double Pane Windows, Lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106472
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Willi Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Matthew Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$224,000.00 ($141.77 / sqft )

1003 Matthew Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf cart included!!! ~ this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the highly desirable village of silver lake on the historic side of the villages where charm, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107614
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Joanie Snaith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Saint Andrews Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$225,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

920 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2BR/2BA home in the heart of The Villages Historic District! Ideally located just one block from the Orange Blossom Country Club and adult pool, this home offers convenience and lifestyle in one packa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107702
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13877 County Road 109f, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$236,000.00 ($120.41 / sqft )

13877 County Road 109f More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located just outside of The Villages offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and investment potential with NO HOA fees! T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108220
  2. Provided by ATLAS CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Russoniello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Orchid Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$279,000.00 ($106.16 / sqft )

720 Orchid Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely renovated turnkey home~move in ready! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,641 sq ft of beautifully updated living space (2,628 total) and is perfectly positioned overlooking the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111099
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Katrina McNeely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$245,000.00 ($183.66 / sqft )

1616 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up to sunshine and sweeping golf course views in this bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly positioned on the 6th hole of the orange

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111370
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Carrie Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Hillcrest Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$225,000.00 ($92.78 / sqft )

1514 Hillcrest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is your opportunity to be in a historic area of the Villages. This home has been taken very good care of and has new floor coverings throughout. There is a laundry room and also additional spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111375
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Haskew Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1228 Palmetto Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$225,000.00 ($96.07 / sqft )

1228 Palmetto Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2/2 Manufactured home on a corner lot in the Village of Silver Lake ideally located just minutes from Spanish Springs Town Square, shopping, dining, and the Silver Lake Golf Course. HVAC and furnace i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111660
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$235,000.00 ($165.26 / sqft )

1620 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up to breathtaking golf course views, mighty oak trees and effortless florida living in this beautifully updated 2br/2ba golf front home in the vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111767
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Carrie Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice