619 Saint Andrews Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5106472 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 619 Saint Andrews Boulevard
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9533 / -81.9355
  • County: LAKE
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  • Contact: Willi Mitchell
  • 352-877-3901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO Bond & No CDD. Inside Laundry! Located in the beautiful historic area of The Villages Country Club Hills, near Orange Blossom Country Club. Roof (2022) and A/C (2022), Double Pane Windows, Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, No Carpet, 5" baseboards, updated cabinetry with Granite Countertops throughout, ceiling fans, crown molding and skylights all this on an oversized corner lot. This home comes with an expanded driveway, a large covered carport, a golf cart garage with a workshop and laundry area. For relaxing, there is a screened Florida room a great place to enjoy our beautiful weather. You are a golf cart ride away to Spanish Springs Square for your nightly entertainment, restaurants, shopping, doctors and a hospital nearby. There are many activities including 9 and 18 hole golf courses, pickleball courts, tennis courts, bocce ball courts, softball fields, bowling lanes, pools and many recreation centers for inside activities including pool tables. Be sure to call today to see this home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 936.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LADY LAKE ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 11 LOT 2815 PB 29 PGS 25-26 ORB 6098 PG 633
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0393-000-28150
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: MX-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1224 Dustin Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$239,900.00 ($263.05 / sqft )

1224 Dustin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey Vacation Retreat in The Villages! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with an additional office. It is conveniently located near both Spanish Springs and Lake Su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707875
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Petunia Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$215,000.00 ($98.35 / sqft )

1802 Petunia Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No BOND, Turnkey, 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Model 6A with a Bonus Room as a Bedroom, an Office, or Other, Open Floor Plan, Kitchen Island, on a Corner Lot, and a Family Room/Game Room in addition to a Living R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099228
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Shores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Jason Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$210,000.00 ($102.94 / sqft )

712 Jason Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the historic heart of the villages! Discover the charm and convenience of classic villages living at 712 jason dr, perfectly situated in orange blossom gardens, the highly coveted, histori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102567
  2. Provided by IM REALTY
  3. Contact Ira Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1619 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$209,000.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

1619 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turn Key 2/2 Manufactured Home in Country Club Hills. This wonderfully maintained and modern turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home features a newer roof installed in 2023. Situated in the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102602
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Joseph Richard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Matthew Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$224,000.00 ($141.77 / sqft )

1003 Matthew Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf cart included!!! ~ this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the highly desirable village of silver lake on the historic side of the villages where charm, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107614
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Joanie Snaith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Saint Andrews Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$225,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

920 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2BR/2BA home in the heart of The Villages Historic District! Ideally located just one block from the Orange Blossom Country Club and adult pool, this home offers convenience and lifestyle in one packa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107702
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13877 County Road 109f, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$236,000.00 ($120.41 / sqft )

13877 County Road 109f More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located just outside of The Villages offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and investment potential with NO HOA fees! T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108220
  2. Provided by ATLAS CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Russoniello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 Pinehurst Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$245,000.00 ($154.09 / sqft )

1625 Pinehurst Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful TURNKEY newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom located in the highly desirable Orange Blossoms Gardens community. 1.6 miles to Paradise Recreation Center, as well as Orange Blossom Hills Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108733
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Rachel Sowder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 953 Orchid Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$209,900.00 ($97.22 / sqft )

953 Orchid Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No Bond! This move in ready, well maintained 2 Bed/2 Bath home is just a short stroll from the Orange Blossom Golf Course, Pool, and Restaurant in the heart of The Village of County Club Hills. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108886
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mechelle Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Saint Andrews Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$219,900.00 ($151.55 / sqft )

520 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No BOND! TURN KEY Cottage Home in The Villages! This beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA home offers 1,040 sq ft of move in ready living space with extensive upgrades throughout. All paneling has been remo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109038
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rae Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice