3135 Pizzaro Place, CLERMONT, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3135 Pizzaro Place
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $527,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 3136
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5677 / -81.6951
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Clermont Verde Ridge
  • Elementary School: Grassy Lake
  • Middle School: East Ridge
  • High School: Lake Minneola
  • Provided by: TERZA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Shelley Emery
  • 352-559-3336
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this gorgeous nearly 2,400 sq ft home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, located in the highly sought after Verde Ridge community! With generous space between neighbors and wide, welcoming streets, this home offers both comfort and privacy. Step inside to a stunning two story entrance and family room filled with natural light. The main floor includes a convenient bedroom and full bathroomperfect for guests or multi generational living. Youll also find a spacious dining area and breakfast nook, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen boasts ample countertop space, a breakfast bar, and comes fully equipped with all appliances, including the refrigerator, washer, and dryermaking this home truly move in ready. Upstairs, you'll find two well sized bedrooms with a shared full bathroom, along with a generously sized primary suite. The primary bedroom easily accommodates large furniture and is complemented by a spacious ensuite bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, and a large walk in closet. Step outside to enjoy a large screened in porch overlooking a huge fenced backyard with breathtaking viewsyou can even watch Disney fireworks right from your own backyard! Verde Ridge offers a peaceful setting with fantastic community amenities including a pool, cabana, playground, and tot lot. Ideally located near Clermont, Minneola, and Oakland, and just a short drive to Winter Garden and the Florida Turnpike, this home provides easy access to shopping, dining, and top rated schools. Dont miss your opportunity to own this exceptional home in one of the areas most desirable communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2344.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Grassy Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 77.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carlos Borrero
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4595 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERDE RIDGE UNIT 2 PB 56 PG 42-46 LOT 382 ORB 4179 PG 2416 ORB 4537 PG 205
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-26-2201-000-38200
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1741 Bonser Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$515,000.00 ($160.39 / sqft )

1741 Bonser Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in the highly sought after Ardmore Reserve community! This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home at 1741 Bonser Rd offers over 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110434
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9649 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$489,000.00 ($152.81 / sqft )

9649 Black Walnut Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

OWN YOUR ENERGY NEAR ZERO UTILITY BILLS IN THIS STUNNING 5BD HOME. This isn't just a house, it's a smart investment from day one. The 31 panel solar system produces more electricity than the home co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110830
  2. Provided by MOBED REALTY, P.A.
  3. Contact James Griffin, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 398 Cheeota Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$615,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

398 Cheeota Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 398 Cheeota Ct, a stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home built in 2022 and located in the highly sought after Ardmore Reserve communityjust minutes from shopping and dining. This spacious home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111937
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Amanda Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11210 Elderberry Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$605,000.00 ($191.58 / sqft )

11210 Elderberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement, bring all offers. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Clermont, Florida, offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138907
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Ortiz Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Granite Ridge Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$587,490.00 ($172.23 / sqft )

3115 Granite Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Dylan is all the rage at Sugarloaf Ridge! This stylish two story home features a first floor owners suite, offering a private retreat with a full bathroom and walk in closet. A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385667
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Big Pine Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$629,900.00 ($196.11 / sqft )

660 Big Pine Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Energy Starcertified 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home built in 2020, offering the perfect blend of modern design, spacious living, and an unbeatable Minneola location. Situated on a d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390006
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Liliana Quaglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3132 Brookhollow Way, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$630,990.00 ($175.52 / sqft )

3132 Brookhollow Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Steely, an innovative two story Next Gen home. This home features a private suite with a separate entrance, living area, kitchenette, bedroom, bathroom and laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395530
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5053 Torchwood Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$565,000.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

5053 Torchwood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully designed home in The Reserve at Minneola, offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,203 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space. From the moment you step inside, your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401455
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alejandra Nicholson PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Shira Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$600,000.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

1433 Shira Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1433 Shira Rd, a stunning two story residence in the sought after Ardmore Reserve community of Minneola, nestled in the rolling hills of Lake County with panoramic views of the natural hill

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3629 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405674
  2. Provided by DON HARKINS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Donald Harkins, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Balboa Boulevard, Clermont, FL 34715
$590,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

431 Balboa Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 431 Balboa Blvd in the highly desirable Verde Ridge, a beautifully maintained income producing pool home offering the perfect combination of comfort, investment potential, and the sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112153
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice