126 Magnolia Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110848 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 126 Magnolia Avenue
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $305,900
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 2166
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.72 / -81.7725
  • County: LAKE
  • City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
  • Zipcode: 34737
  • Subdivision: Howey Emery Heights
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  • Contact: Tamara Quilling
  • 352-394-4031
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bring your vision and make this charming home your own! This AS IS 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers incredible potential with a spacious layout ready for your personal touch. The primary bathroom is currently unfinished, providing a great opportunity to customize and complete to your taste. Inside, youll find a welcoming family room and kitchen centered around a cozy wood burning fireplace, perfect for gathering and creating a warm, inviting atmosphere. The dining area features beautiful French doors that open to a large screened lanai, ideal for enjoying Florida evenings or entertaining family and friends. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry and storage room, along with a convenient walkway connecting the home to a detached garage/storage space. The expansive driveway and generous yard provides plenty of room for parking, hobbies, or outdoor living. Ideally situated for those seeking a peaceful and scenic lifestyle, this home is just moments from local favorites like the historic Howey Mansion, the renowned Mission Inn Resort & Club for golf and spa experiences, and Blevins Patriot Park. Enjoy easy access to the North Lake Chain of Lakes for boating, fishing, and lakeside recreation. With nearby dining, community events, and outdoor activities, this location truly captures the charm and tranquility of small town Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Board, Chain Link
  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1917.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HOWEY EMERY HEIGHTS LOT 29A E 1/2 OF LOT 29 BLK B-3 PB 12 PG 94 ORB 4372 PG 628 ORB 6173 PG 1263
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34737 - Howey In The Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-20-25-0100-B03-02900
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: SF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 107 Magnolia Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$339,000.00 ($154.51 / sqft )

107 Magnolia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Howey in the Hills, a charming waterfront community nestled along the shores of Little Lake Harris on the beautiful Harris Chain of Lakes. Here, life moves at a relaxed pace, with endl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108555
  2. Provided by ST. CLAIR REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Tina St. Clair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Palmetto Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$350,000.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

131 Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your own slice of small town charm in beautiful Howey in the Hills. Just half a block to the lake and nearby walking path, perfect for early

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108747
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Alyse Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Messina Place, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$357,800.00 ($156.72 / sqft )

231 Messina Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER CREDIT and PRICE IMPROVMENT! Come see this wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home nestled in the charming and scenic community of Howey in the Hills, FL. This inviting residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109782
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Shelly Linder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24542 Hodges Reserve Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$319,990.00 ($144.60 / sqft )

24542 Hodges Reserve Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Haven plan a beautifully designed new home that blends modern elegance with everyday comfort, and the closest available Haven plan to th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351414
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25921 San Rafael Court, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$350,000.00 ($143.50 / sqft )

25921 San Rafael Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to the Las Colinas neighborhood of San Rafael. This Golf Course Villa home was built in 2001 with a maintenance free home and an active lifestyle in mind. This 1,942 square foot Go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367943
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Phat Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24562 Hodges Reserve Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$355,990.00 ($150.91 / sqft )

24562 Hodges Reserve Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This stunning new home is our only quick delivery Dune plan slated for Summer delivery in Hodges Reserve, and features a spacious open concept design offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399962
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27313 African Fish Court, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$324,990.00 ($124.95 / sqft )

27313 African Fish Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Marina plan at Eagletail Landingsone of our best priced two story homes, thoughtfully designed with a versatile flex space off the front foyer, ideal for a den or h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405349
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24550 Hodges Reserve Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$363,990.00 ($133.87 / sqft )

24550 Hodges Reserve Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Luna plan in the beautiful Hodges Reserve communityour only one story, 4 bedroom home featuring 3 full baths, and ideally located close to the Community amenities. Tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405613
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice