2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111267 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2999 Addison Boulevard
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2996
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3366 / -81.2124
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Bridgewalk Ph 1a
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Daniela Patton
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath single family home for rent in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Saint Cloud. Built in 2022, this spacious home offers approximately 2,469 sq ft of living space with an open concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a bright and modern interior with high ceilings, stone countertops, solid wood cabinets, and a convenient first floor primary suite. Enjoy a 2 car garage, washer and dryer included, and energy efficient solar panels designed to help keep electric costs low. Lawn care is included for added convenience. Located in a waterfront community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, playground, tennis and pickleball courts, dog park, scenic walking paths, and access to a community boat ramp and marina. Conveniently located near Lake Nona, top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways. Available now. Rent is $2,850/month. Tenants are responsible for utilities. Move in costs include first months rent and one months security deposit. $65 application fee per adult. Minimum 650 credit score required. No prior evictions or collections. No pets. . Please be cautious of rental scams and do not send money without viewing the property in person and verifying ownership. Schedule your showing today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2469.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ARTEMIS LIFESTLYES /ANDREA DAO
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-31-3492-0001-0720
  • View: Water
  • Views: 91
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Wycliffe Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1200 Wycliffe Way More Like This

Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located at 1200 White Cliff Way, St. Cloud, Florida. This spacious home features bright, open living areas, a modern kitchen, and a one car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387917
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maximiliano Capuzzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7055 Big Bend Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,800.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

7055 Big Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful custom built home with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms located on an acre of land in Saint Cloud. Enter into a beautiful foyer with stairs that lead to the second floor. Spacious living room off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4141 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5133646
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Maryrose Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2071 Tay Wes Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,700.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2071 Tay Wes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, comfort, and the perfect location? ??? This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the best of both worldspeaceful living surrounded by nature, with everything you need just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144952
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Sandra Castano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6008 Vision Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6008 Vision Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move into this like new, modern home located in the highly desirable Trinity Place community. Perfect for families or professionals looking for comfort, convenience, and style. Features Youll Love:

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147449
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Oberto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Spray Terrace, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1610 Spray Terrace More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property at 1610 Spray offers the perfect blend of comfort and charm. As you step in, you'll encounter an immaculate oasis. The beautifully landscaped front yard, surrounde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147846
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Vanessa Medina Conde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 438 Conway Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,685.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

438 Conway Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed single story residence located in the highly sought after new community of Preston Cove in Saint Cloud. This thoughtfully designed home features 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148524
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Liabell Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 994 Teal Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

994 Teal Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded St. Vincent model, located in the highly desirable Center Lake Ranch community in St. Cloudjust minutes from Lake Nona and Medical City. Designed for modern livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148660
  2. Provided by IG REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Gerd Schwarzenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Haystack Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

5712 Haystack Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new rental home located at 5712 Haystack drive, saint cloud, 34771. This spacious property give a modern open concept layout , bright natural lighting, and comfortable living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148876
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Liliana Rueda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Chirpine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6336 Chirpine Lane More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in Saint Cloud, FL. This property boasts a spacious layout with modern finishes throughout. The kitchen is equipped with sleek appliances and ample counter space,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358081
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Talisi Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$3,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

313 Talisi Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This fabulous property with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathroom, home where the owner took care of the best details of your stay. Enjoy the fabulous kitchen overlooking the covered patio where you can enjoy rel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370180
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Spagnolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice