27545 Discover Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 27545 Discover Court
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2077
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7463 / -81.864
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Leesburg Legacy
  • Provided by: CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  • Contact: Alex Vonhartman
  • 352-326-2662
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to your nature soaked community at 'Legacy of Leesburg'. With 14 nature trails and plenty of ponds along with the Palatlakaha River, Legacy is an active adult community with a very relaxing feel! There are dozens of amenities including a beautiful pool, tennis courts, shuffleboard, a gym, Bocce Ball, Baseball field, and plenty of neighborhood clubs! Pulling up, you will notice this lovely Verna model on a sun soaked corner lot! Walking in you will be greeted by newer vinyl plank, pet proof / water proof flooring throughout the living areas, den and primary bedroom. The layout hosts 2 bedrooms with an office in the middle, but that could easily be used as a third or guest bedroom. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet and walk in shower, while the guest bathroom offers a tiled tub / shower combo. The kitchen is quite large and open with plenty of cabinetry, all appliances and a large eat in Dinette area. A formal laundry room sits to the rear of the kitchen and comes with an almost brand new washer and dryer matching set. A 2 car garage, large driveway and a New Roof in 2021 are a plus! Legacy is a perfect location just East of the newer Villages, close to the Turnpike and I 75 and a close drive to everything Leesburg, Howey iin the Hills, Yalaha, the Villages and Clermont have to offer. Come take a look today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1600.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 298.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Josh Deknoblough
  • Association Phone: 352-365-9800
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LEGACY OF LEESBURG UNIT 3 PB 51 PG 4-5 LOT 264 ORB 2572 PG 2198
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-20-24-0106-000-26400
  • Zoning Code: R-1-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5500 Laver Street ,, Leesburg, FL 34748
$270,000.00 ($109.00 / sqft )

5500 Laver Street , More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, one story, corner lot property on nearly a acre, offering privacy, peaceful views, and solid block and concrete construction in the sought after Highland Lakes community. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224013
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20029 Royal Tern Court, Leesburg, FL 34748
$274,999.00 ($122.77 / sqft )

20029 Royal Tern Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NO BANK NEEDED! Approx. $22,400 down & est. payments from $2,200/mo. Seller financing, owner financing, and alternative financing options may be available through Easydwell and affiliates. No strict c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024593
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33236 Grand Cypress Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$279,247.00 ($104.98 / sqft )

33236 Grand Cypress Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to pennbrooke fairways, a 55+ community! This hidden gem of a community is located just 5 minutes south of the villages, less than an hour to orlando, tampa and daytona beach within 90 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5089755
  2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
  3. Contact Jayne Marvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25527 Oak Alley, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$257,500.00 ($117.69 / sqft )

25527 Oak Alley Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** Fresh Price Improvement Now $257,500 *** Great opportunity in The Plantation at Leesburg! This easy living Cayman floor plan sits on a shady, low maintenance lot and offers a comfortable, well l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093909
  2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Marty Bouhall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3909 River Crest Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$299,000.00 ($106.18 / sqft )

3909 River Crest Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Highly motivated seller, bring all offers. Beautifully maintained home with Stunning Golf Course Views in The Plantation at Leesburg Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093974
  2. Provided by FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT
  3. Contact Kody Ondriezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25339 Crestwater Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$286,900.00 ($115.87 / sqft )

25339 Crestwater Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover The Plantation at Leesburg: a premier Central Florida community. Enjoy gated living with championship golf and tennis, equity memberships, expansive clubhouses, heated pools, and a vibrant so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096143
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25333 River Crest Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$260,000.00 ($104.33 / sqft )

25333 River Crest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Time to make an offer. Price reduction. Great Location. Fun Neighborhood. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort and convenience in the desirable Plantation at Lee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096317
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Old Oaks Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,900.00 ($121.01 / sqft )

751 Old Oaks Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move In Ready 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Pennbrooke Fairways Welcome to this beautifully fully furnished, turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with no rear neighbors located in the sought after Pennbrooke F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097637
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Michael Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Arlington Ridge Boulevard, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,900.00 ($132.66 / sqft )

3507 Arlington Ridge Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IMMACULATE GOLF FRONT HOME! BRAND NEW ROOF JUST INSTALLED! VACANT AND READY TO MOVE INTO! 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with open floorplan, luxury vinyl flooring just 2 years old. Spacious kitchen with lots of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099008
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Timbercrest Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$279,900.00 ($120.54 / sqft )

721 Timbercrest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming home is located in Pennbrooke Fairways, a gated 55+ community! This delightful Melbourne model features 3bdrs, 2 baths and a 2 car garage. This property has an inviting blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2322 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100419
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dalemarie Lamb-Witter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice