1109 Dappled Elm Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5112228 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1109 Dappled Elm Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1829
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.67 / -81.2604
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: WINTER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32708
  • Subdivision: Wedgewood
  • Provided by: WORTH CLARK REALTY
  • Contact: Sam Wilson
  • 352-988-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RECENT UPDATES: NEW ROOF (2023), HVAC (2026), WATER HEATER (2023), RE PIPED (2022), & TRANSFERABLE TERMITE BOND (2026) Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the highly desirable Wedgewood Golf Villas of Tuscawilla! The HOA maintains the lawn, giving you more time to enjoy everything this exceptional area has to present including the private Tuscawilla Country Club, Trotwood Park and Nature Trail. Conveniently located near top rated Seminole County schools, shopping, dining, SR 417, and both beaches and attractions within approximately an hour. Step inside this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom home and immediately notice the abundant natural light, soaring cedar vaulted ceilings, and open yet cozy floor plan. The remodeled kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing gorgeous Cambria quartz countertops with a lifetime transferable warranty, with all appliances richly updated. The spacious great room with fireplace and dining area creates the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining, while the dedicated den/office provides a quiet workspace separate from the bedrooms. Enjoy year round comfort in the enclosed Florida Room with its own dedicated A/C and Heating systems, overlooking peaceful golf course views. Additional features include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, plush carpeting in the bedrooms, and beautifully updated bathrooms. The spacious primary suite offers a serene retreat with vaulted ceilings and fully remodeled bath featuring a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms are privately situated near the remodeled guest bath, complete with skylight and oversized vanity. Outdoor living is enhanced by a screened porch (Lanai), ideal for entertaining or relaxing while enjoying serene views of the golf course. Residents can also take advantage of the private trail along the course for walking, exercise, or leisurely strolls. The privacy fenced side yard provides the perfect space to create a secluded garden oasis. Whether youre a first time homebuyer, downsizing, or searching for a move in ready home in an established community, this property truly checks all the boxes. Total Square Ft of this home including the 324 Square Foot Florida Room is 1,829, what a deal!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Other
  • Living Area: 1505.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 107.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Vista Community Association Mgt
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 94 WEDGEWOOD UNIT 2 PB 21 PGS 11 & 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-21-31-502-0000-0940
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 122 Stone Gable Cir, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$499,000.00 ($232.42 / sqft )

122 Stone Gable Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant contemporary house welcomes you through a foyer into the living/dining area. The house has 3 bedrooms and the potential to easily build a 4th one, as it is already in public records. Add equit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2147 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340870
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Connie Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Anhinga Road, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$398,500.00 ($183.98 / sqft )

622 Anhinga Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF 2026, HVAC 20172018, and water heater 2022, giving buyers peace of mind from day one. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers over 1,700 sqft of living space in a top rated Seminole Count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369225
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Alexa Monasterio Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Lisa Loop, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$489,000.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

131 Lisa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Winter Springs, located in the highly sought after Seminole County school district! Discover comfort and space in this corner lot home in The Oaks a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383791
  2. Provided by BAILEY CAMPBELL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nate Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Blenheim Loop, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$495,000.00 ($196.27 / sqft )

632 Blenheim Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Good afternoon and welcome to your new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, and 2 car garage gated community home! The HOA fee is only $150 a month and covers all lawn maintenance, trimming of shrubs, fertilization

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386347
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Susan Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 758 Gretna Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$450,000.00 ($209.30 / sqft )

758 Gretna Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this versatile and beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering both comfort and opportunity. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by a warm, inviting atmosphere that i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404912
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Kovats
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice