1654 Starling Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4593452 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1654 Starling Drive 201
  • Viewed: 309
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2224
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 861
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2748 / -82.5344
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Landings South V The Landings
  • Building: Landings South V The Landings
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Stephanie Church
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and opportunity in this desirable three bedroom, two bath end unit condominium located in the highly sought after gated community of The Landings. Enter through the welcoming first level foyer and ascend to the light filled main living area, where vaulted 13 foot ceilings create an airy, open ambiance. With approximately 1,775 square feet of living space, this residence offers a well designed split floor plan that ensures privacy while maintaining an effortless flow for everyday living and entertaining. The living and dining areas seamlessly connect to the kitchen, complete with a convenient pass through barperfect for hosting gatherings or casual dining. The spacious primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat, featuring a large walk in closet and an oversized ensuite bath with dual sinks and a spa inspired shower. Two inviting guest bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations for family or visitors. Enjoy peaceful moments on the screened lanai, surrounded by lush natural scenery, or take advantage of the attached one car garage for added convenience. As a resident, youll have access to The Landings Racquet Club, offering 8 Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball, a heated swimming pool and spa, fitness center, meeting rooms, and a librarythe perfect extension of your home and lifestyle. Set within a secure, 24 hour guard gated community, The Landings is renowned for its scenic walking trails, lush tropical setting, and direct access to Sarasota Bay. Ideally situated near top rated schools, world class dining, shopping, arts, and the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, this community embodies Sarasota living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1775.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Casey Association Manangement
  • Association Phone: 941-922-3391
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 201 BLDG 1 LANDINGS SOUTH 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0084011006
  • Style: Custom
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 309
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$348,500.00 ($343.01 / sqft )

1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the coastal Sarasota lifestyle just minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach! Located in the waterfront community of Castel Del Mare, this turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo combines co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.96 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723810
  2. Provided by SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Sue Slaubaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1628 Clower Creek Drive 225, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$299,900.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

1628 Clower Creek Drive 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pelican Cove, a true hidden gem where everyday living feels quietly tucked away in nature. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a light and airy feel, with clerestory windows br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: C7523352
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$328,000.00 ($302.03 / sqft )

1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201 More Like This

Bring your offers! Location location location! Castel del mare condominium complex is located just before the south bridge, on the mainland side of little sarasota bay facing siesta key in sarasota, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141400
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Heitl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5543 Ashton Way 5543, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$275,000.00 ($202.50 / sqft )

5543 Ashton Way 5543 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath walk up condominium in the highly desirable Ashton Lakes community. This light and bright residence features high ceilings that create a spacious and open fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143396
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rick Tritschler, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7170 Wood Creek Drive 40, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$275,000.00 ($151.93 / sqft )

7170 Wood Creek Drive 40 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Watch the sun go down from your west facing, glassed in Florida room; in Woodside Terrace. This quiet community is located on the South Side of Gulf Gate, just minutes from all the Restaurants and St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661603
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John McSweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$329,000.00 ($351.12 / sqft )

1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up in a place where the hardest decision of your day is whether to simply enjoy the beautiful view from your lanai or grab your racket for a morning pickleball match. Welcome to your ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662594
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact Josh Mott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Pelican Cove Road 443, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$325,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

1711 Pelican Cove Road 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

It is easy to enjoy the beauty of coastal waterfront living in Pelican Cove and this 2 bedroom/2 bath condo. The open floor plan with high ceilings and natural light/skylights creates a spacious and i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667279
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Judy Limekiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$289,000.00 ($283.61 / sqft )

1647 Brookhouse Court Br146 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit has been rented for 2026 seasonal months. Beautifully renovated in 2023 by the previous owner, this residence showcases stylish luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout, along with fully

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668708
  2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$354,900.00 ($241.59 / sqft )

5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618 Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually staged. Welcome to 5618 Ashton Lake Drive, in Ashton Lake Community. A beautifully remodeled first floor condo offering a spacious open concept layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675431
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Elena Durez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3332 Thornwood Road 3332, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$288,000.00 ($155.68 / sqft )

3332 Thornwood Road 3332 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Nature Retreat Minutes from Siesta Key What if your Florida home felt like a private nature retreatyet was only minutes from the world famous beaches of Siesta Key? This beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675963
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Phyllis Coviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice