1478 Navigator Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4629632 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1478 Navigator Road
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $314,900
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2823
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 474
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0058 / -82.0098
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 23
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: SANDERLING REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Grant Burns
  • 888-809-1500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    All major components are new within 2 years. Water heater, a/c, roof, shutters hurricane rated for lower insurance too! Artesian well for watering... This living room, dining room combo home when built was a hit as best floor plan to copy in it time. Many builders had great success with slight variations. The huge, covered liana 29x12 extends much of the back view which is a creek as greenbelt and woods beyond that. Will never be neighbors in the back. That said houses on both sides have been there a while with the good charm to this street. Great golfing community as well. Inside a large, structured home with many new features. Place has a 300' well system for sprinklers q system garage door opener, double pantry in kitchen, laundry inside with skylight, under wood cabinet lighting in kitchen, granite counter tops, stainless steel refrigerator and many more. Great family home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Shade Shutter(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1925.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DEEP CRECK section 21
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGI 023 0742 0018 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC23 BLK742 LT18 582/1768 813/1435 813/1437 2939/1134 3759/1264-PDW 4741/16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402309477003
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25504 Taltal Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$349,900.00 ($92.08 / sqft )

25504 Taltal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath, 3 car garage family home in the deed restricted community of Deep Creek. Home has large bedrooms with walk in closets, Dining room, den. fantastic garage space, all on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514415
  2. Provided by WINDGATE HOMES INC
  3. Contact Michael Hollenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26267 Argentina Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$339,900.00 ($114.60 / sqft )

26267 Argentina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story Deep Creek home! Offering generous living space and a functional layout, this beautiful home provides the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida charm. No floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522140
  2. Provided by RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Erin Gant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25391 Rupert Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$339,000.00 ($110.03 / sqft )

25391 Rupert Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 25391 Rupert Road, a meticulously maintained and "well loved" retreat in the heart of the highly desirable, deed restricted community of Deep Creek. This impressive 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524918
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brianna Heaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Encarnacion Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$375,000.00 ($93.91 / sqft )

545 Encarnacion Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story home located in the desirable Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda! Built in 2006 and offering over 3,300 square feet of living space, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence provides ple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3993 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525335
  2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact Helen Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 362 Salvador Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$349,900.00 ($109.72 / sqft )

362 Salvador Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan home located in the highly desirable Deep Creek neighborhood. Designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3189 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683562
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Erin Cowan, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25206 Nocturne Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$352,000.00 ($117.81 / sqft )

25206 Nocturne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, two and 1/2 bathroom home located on an oversized corner lot! Upon entering through the double doors your eyes will take in the open floor plan featuring great room, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145935
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Becky Borci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 362 Salvador Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$349,900.00 ($36.45 / sqft )

362 Salvador Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 9600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026009396
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Contact Erin Cowan
  4. (866) 580-6402
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice