106 Blvd Of The Presidents, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4642792 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 106 Blvd Of The Presidents
  • Viewed: 207
  • Price: $1,900,000
  • Price sqft: $604
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 3144
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 428
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3201 / -82.5778
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Saint Armands Div John Ringlin
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  • Contact: Cathy Palmer
  • 941-867-6199
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Steps to St. Armands Circle. Minutes to Lido Beach. Rare oversized corner lot. This fully renovated coastal retreat delivers the island lifestyle buyers are searching forwhether as a private getaway, full time residence, or high demand vacation rental. Inside, a bright open layout showcases custom carpentry, detailed moldings, and clean coastal finishes throughout. The updated kitchen and baths pair style with function, while newer doors, HVAC, pool pump, and water heater provide true move in ready ease. Outside, enjoy a screened in pool, private patio, and multiple spaces designed for effortless entertaining and relaxed Florida living.Walk, bike, or golf cart to world class dining, shopping, parks, and beach accessthen return to your own private escape. With strong rental demand in one of Sarasotas most desirable locations, this is more than a homeits a lifestyle investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1999.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 5 BLK 4 ST ARMANDS DIV
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2014050061
  • Views: 207
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1755 7th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,100,000.00 ($365.15 / sqft )

1755 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare blend of modern luxury, income potential + lifestyle flexibility awaits in this striking custom 2023 duplex in the heart of Gillespie Park, moments from downtown Sarasota. Designed for those wa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5751 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539589
  2. Provided by DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC.
  3. Contact Daniel Crapps
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Wild Turkey Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,795,000.00 ($562.87 / sqft )

605 Wild Turkey Lane More Like This

This lovely Bird Key garden home resides on a corner lot with a large circular paver driveway and beautiful landscaping that leads to the front door with the 2 car garage located on the side of the ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3189 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636666
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact jeffrey Rhinelander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 Lincoln Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,095,000.00 ($655.92 / sqft )

1846 Lincoln Drive More Like This

Located in the highly sought after avondale neighborhood, this beautiful home has been extensively and tastefully updated while maintaining its timeless charm. The split floor plan includes three over

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3194 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666374
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Fred Sassen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Osprey Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,850,000.00 ($472.66 / sqft )

417 Osprey Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living in this 2025 NEW CONSTRUCTION home just steps from Main Street. Built on 16 gauge steel framing, this 3,154 sq ft residence sits 23 FEET ABOVE SEA LEVEL and more th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3914 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667626
  2. Provided by CATALIST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vannesa Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Cherry Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,250,000.00 ($606.80 / sqft )

1724 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own private Spanish Mediterranean inspired sanctuary, perfectly nestled in the heart of Sarasotas historical Laurel Park. This rare exquisitely updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence bl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668989
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1723 Oak Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,999,999.00 ($543.77 / sqft )

1723 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The best of both worlds awaits in historic Laurel Park: a walkable downtown lifestyle paired with the privacy and comfort of a single family home. 1723 Oak Street is a rare offering: an elevated, c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671825
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Gard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Oak Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,775,000.00 ($560.29 / sqft )

1516 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In the heart of desirable Burns Court in Sarasota, stands a captivating European inspired Florida home. This DUPLEX offers a two bedroom, two bath residence downstairs and a three bedroom, three bath

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680208
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Anne Friedland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1156 Cocoanut Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,017,000.00 ($578.93 / sqft )

1156 Cocoanut Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a Sarasota Bay view home today. Introducing 1156 Cocoanut Avenue, a newly built modern residence that delivers bold architecture, refined finishes, and effortless urban living in the heart of Sara

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680261
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Desiree Doggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Owl Way , SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,200,000.00 ($646.11 / sqft )

606 Owl Way Virtual Tour More Like This

** Available for purchase OR an annual lease, unfurnished MLS #A4682280 ** Beyond the gates of the exclusive Bird Key, this exceptional residence presents a rare opportunity within one of Sarasotas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682117
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 443 Bird Key Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,275,000.00 ($564.38 / sqft )

443 Bird Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Poised on the coveted island of Bird Key, just across the graceful span of the John Ringling Causeway Bridge from downtown Sarasota, this striking Mid Century modern garden home captures the timeless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4031 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686032
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Julie Klick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice