2155 Wood Street A26, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4655677 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2155 Wood Street A26
  • Viewed: 260
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 918
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 314
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3292 / -82.5279
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Subdivision: Park Lane
  • Building: Park Lane
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Evan Roberts
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Attractive entry point for this two bedroom, two bathroom first floor corner unit in a highlydesirable Downtown Sarasota location at retro chic Park Lane. Split floor plan with open living area & enclosed lanai. Lushly landscaped courtyard with inground pool. Embrace thebest of Sarasota living with the beautiful Payne Park at your doorstep featuring29 acres of recreation & relaxation complete with walking trails,bike path, skate park, playground, frisbee golf, tennis courts & more! Adjacent to Publix supermarket, and close proximity to Selby Botanical Gardens, amazing restaurants and urban amenities like the Bayfront Park, weekly farmers market & so much more including the boutiques of St. Armand's circle, white sands of Lido Beach & the world renowned Siesta Key! Prime value add opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 918.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT A-26 PARK LANE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2034041024
  • Unit Number: A26
  • Views: 260
  • Zoning Code: RMF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2724 Hidden Lake Boulevard A, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$137,500.00 ($142.19 / sqft )

2724 Hidden Lake Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity!!! Sellers are motivated and eager to get this beautiful, spacious and neatly kept condo sold. This Move in ready home is easy to show and ready for offers. JUST MINUTES AWAY FROM

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.73 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524602
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Franklin DePaul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 La Costa Circle Unit 3, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$169,900.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

912 La Costa Circle Unit 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor alert! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a gated Sarasota community is currently rented and offers excellent income potential. Located just 1 mile from downtown Sarasota, this well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658764
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Kell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 966 La Costa Circle 5, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$177,000.00 ($185.34 / sqft )

966 La Costa Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy first floor condo in the highly sought after gated community of Parkview. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a smartly designed layout, this home is move in ready and filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665073
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joey Lamielle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 101, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$139,000.00 ($238.83 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming ground floor, 1 bed 1bath condo within walking distance of all of Sarasotas splendor! This unit is in excellent condition and boasts tile floors throughout. Newer kitchen ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670262
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact David DAngelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Ramblewood Drive N 35c8, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$147,000.00 ($85.07 / sqft )

3365 Ramblewood Drive N 35c8 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into Florida living in Ramblewood Acres, a gated community known for its convenience and charm. This impeccably kept, move in ready townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 28.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673749
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Lori Sabattini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Ramblewood Drive N 3212, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$175,000.00 ($92.79 / sqft )

3212 Ramblewood Drive N 3212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect updated retreat at 3212 Ramblewood Drive North, in vibrant Sarasota, Fl! This stylish 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse spans 1,343 square feet, offering a blend of comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676758
  2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rodrigo Posada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 217, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$160,000.00 ($274.91 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 217 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is one of those places that just makes sense the minute you walk in, and it carries architectural pedigree to match. Designed by Sarasota pioneer R

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677209
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2636 Hidden Lake Drive N H, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$142,000.00 ($254.03 / sqft )

2636 Hidden Lake Drive N H Virtual Tour More Like This

New price and strong value in Hidden Lake Village! This clean 1 bedroom condo offers low maintenance living in a central Sarasota location just minutes to downtown, beaches, and shopping. The open lay

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 559 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679045
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Greg Dudley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 La Costa Circle 3, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$144,900.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

918 La Costa Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell, this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is conveniently located just half a mile from Downtown Sarasotas Main Street and only 4 miles to Lido Beach and St. Armands Circle. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683613
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Kell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2744 Hidden Lake Boulevard C, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$144,000.00 ($143.71 / sqft )

2744 Hidden Lake Boulevard C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NOW SET UP AS A RENTAL Furniture can be sold with unit if desired. Fresh and ready to go. Just finished rehab freshly painted, new granite counters and cabinets in kitchen and bathroom. All new in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683649
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice