2715 Lee Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4659382 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2715 Lee Street
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 297
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.914 / -82.0409
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Lake Emma
  • Provided by: ELEVATE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Laura Auten
  • 561-427-3923
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a beautifully remodeled, fully furnished, turn key rental ready for immediate occupancy. This inviting home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with the garage currently set up and used as a 4th bedroom, providing flexible living space. The interior features modern updates throughout, including new flooring, fresh paint, and a contemporary kitchen with updated appliances and finishes. The bedrooms are well sized and comfortable, and both bathrooms are stylishly updated. The home is offered completely furnished, down to cookware and silverware, just bring your suitcase. A spacious yard allows for outdoor enjoyment, relaxation, or entertaining while enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Located on a quiet residential street, this property offers a peaceful setting while remaining close to downtown Punta Gorda, dining, shopping, and waterfront attractions. Ideal for tenants seeking a move in ready rental, corporate housing, or seasonal living. Available immediately, turn key, fully furnished, and ready to enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1088.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412318228007
  • Views: 196
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2921 Vasco Street B, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,500.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2921 Vasco Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to downtown Punta Gorda on Vasco Street! 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a screened lanai! Super clean and CUTE! Front porch and a back screened lanai. Walk in closet, updated bathrooms and ready to r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524407
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Causey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 End Drive 611, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,675.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

240 End Drive 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON FURNISHED RENTAL. AVAILABLE AGAIN IN 2027 This stunning home is available for rent from April through December. Everything you need is here and in a super convenient location. This lovely 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489368
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sullivan Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

225 Sullivan Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint and airy historical cottage located in the heart of Downtown Punta Gorda! The home has the BEST LOCATION .... if you love being able to walk to restaurants, shopping, and the Harbor Walk this i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498439
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Windmill Boulevard 212o, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,895.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

67 Windmill Boulevard 212o Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the vibrant 55+ gated community of Windmill Village, perfectly situated along the Peace River and Charlotte Harbor in charming historic Punta Gorda, Southwest Florida! This delightful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508042
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3320 Amanda Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,740.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

3320 Amanda Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost New 2023 Built 3/2 in Convenient Punta Gorda Location Stunning Great Room with Split Bedroom Floor Plan This beautifully designed home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a large back yard for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518531
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Dawson Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,495.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

3615 Dawson Lane Reduced More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath rental. The spacious floor plan includes a bright living area that seamlessly flows into the dining space, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521147
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9996 Spring Gulch Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,895.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

9996 Spring Gulch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed tile floors and completely repainted interior make this property ready for you to call it home. It is difficult to find a 4 bedroom rental in Punta Gorda, but we have one here in the w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521438
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Rock Dove Court 144, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,950.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1340 Rock Dove Court 144 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living with Deeded Dock Punta Gorda Isles. Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully appointed waterfront condominium located in the charming and meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522308
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,575.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!! Fantastic, ground floor, 2 bed/2 bath condo in Charlevoi, a 55+ community, w/great location in heart of Punta Gorda. Complex is located next to Ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522716
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Conecta Drive 2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,695.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

920 Conecta Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, perfectly situated in Punta Gorda Isles near shopping, medical facilities, US 41 (Tamiami Trail), and I 75. Nestled on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523018
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice