2827 Suncoast Lakes Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4660406 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2827 Suncoast Lakes Boulevard
  • Viewed: 205
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2455
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 279
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9909 / -82.053
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Suncoast Lakes
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: AnnMarie Vetick
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable gated community of Suncoast Lakes Estates in Port Charlotte, FL. This home features a front den, back office (or 5th bedroom), and 3 car garage perfect for those who work from home or need extra space for hobbies and storage. The three full bathrooms provide convenience for larger households and guests. The washer/dryer hookup and laundry room on the second floor make laundry day a breeze. Enjoy the Florida sunshine at the community pool or take advantage of the walking the neighborhood around the lakes. The new vinyl plank flooring and fresh paint adds a modern touch to this beautiful home. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your new home! Sorry, No Pets. Basic cable and irrigation included. $35 Resident Benefits Package fee will be added to the rent. Property subject to add'l fees and approvals through HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2455.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Suncoast Lakes Estates - Star Hospitality Mgmt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402318377006
  • Views: 205
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Management, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4056 Oakview Drive E7, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$3,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

4056 Oakview Drive E7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SEASONAL AND OFF SEASON RENTAL (available for 2026 Season as well as Summer/Fall 2025) ATTENTION......LOOKING FOR A GREAT SEASONAL RENTAL OR NEED A REASONABLE OFF SEASON RATE? Look no further this 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484472
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1717 Sunderland Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1717 Sunderland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SHORT TERM 3/2 HOME AVAILABLE***Welcome to the BEAUTIFUL 55+ Gated Community of Kingsgate, featuring amenities Galore!! Enjoy a night out for dinner right in Kingsgate at their very own restaurant t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489629
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5117 Melbourne Street B4302, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5117 Melbourne Street B4302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Preserve at Charlotte Harbor, your perfect vacation retreat or everyday paradise! Available for long and short term rental!! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo combines spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500400
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Melbourne Street E-305, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,800.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5125 Melbourne Street E-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all snowbirds your tropical paradise awaits! Season 25/26 is here with this amazing price of $2800 for two or more months and available until May 2026. This turnkey residence offers a perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518757
  2. Provided by LYNNE FITZPATRICK REALTY SERV
  3. Contact Lynne Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22497 Vale Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,700.00 ($9.68 / sqft )

22497 Vale Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOOKING FOR A LARGE 4 BEDROOM 3 FULL BATH RENTAL HOME? This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout, updated light fixtures, a custom built entertainment wall, high ceilings, and grani

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 279 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523485
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice