1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4662594 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251
  • Viewed: 286
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $351
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 937
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 263
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2281 / -82.5034
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Pelican Cove Iv
  • Building: Pelican Cove Iv
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: JOHN HARDING REALTY
  • Contact: Josh Mott
  • 941-777-3007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Imagine waking up in a place where the hardest decision of your day is whether to simply enjoy the beautiful view from your lanai or grab your racket for a morning pickleball match. Welcome to your new life at Pelican Cove. Inside this spotless, move in ready condo, the first thing youll notice is the light. Between the vaulted ceilings and the clerestory windows, the whole space feels airy and effortless. The floors are decked out in sleek Italian porcelain tile, leading you toward floor to ceiling sliders that frame breathtaking Southwest bay views. Whether its a fiery sunset or an occasional manatee swimming by, the best seat is built right into your living room. If you love to cook (or just love a beautiful space), the kitchen is a showstopper. Its been professionally remodeled with Cambria quartz countertops, crisp white Italian style cabinetry, and high end appliances like a Fisher & Paykel oven and Summit stainless steel refrigerator. When youre ready to wind down, the primary suite offers a quiet retreat with its own private rear balcony and a spa like walk in shower. But honestly, you might not spend much time inside. Pelican Cove is a 75 acre tropical playground. Youre steps away from one of six resort style pools and a short stroll from the 86 slip boat harbor and kayak launch. The social life here is on another levelwere talking world class concerts (from jazz to classical), an on site "university," art studios, and over 37 clubs. Plus much more. When you want to venture out, youre minutes from the white sands of Siesta Key, local dining in Sarasota, or Venice. See it today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 937.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 536.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Cindy/Jack
  • Association Phone: 941-966-5674
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 251 BLDG 6 PELICAN COVE IV
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0126102013
  • Unit Number: BA251
  • Views: 286
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$348,500.00 ($343.01 / sqft )

1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the coastal Sarasota lifestyle just minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach! Located in the waterfront community of Castel Del Mare, this turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo combines co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.96 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723810
  2. Provided by SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Sue Slaubaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1628 Clower Creek Drive 225, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$299,900.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

1628 Clower Creek Drive 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pelican Cove, a true hidden gem where everyday living feels quietly tucked away in nature. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a light and airy feel, with clerestory windows br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: C7523352
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$328,000.00 ($302.03 / sqft )

1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201 More Like This

Bring your offers! Location location location! Castel del mare condominium complex is located just before the south bridge, on the mainland side of little sarasota bay facing siesta key in sarasota, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141400
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Heitl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1654 Starling Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$299,000.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

1654 Starling Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and opportunity in this desirable three bedroom, two bath end unit condominium located in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4593452
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Church
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$389,900.00 ($243.99 / sqft )

5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

LAST ACTIVE LISTING in Lake Arrowhead with the best water view in the community. Are you looking to buy a GROUND FLOOR, MOVE IN ready, MAINTANCE FREE, FULLY RENOVATED condo central to all the shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4600032
  2. Provided by MIRANDA R E GROUP NAPLES FL
  3. Contact Daniel Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Pelican Cove Road 443, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$325,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

1711 Pelican Cove Road 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

It is easy to enjoy the beauty of coastal waterfront living in Pelican Cove and this 2 bedroom/2 bath condo. The open floor plan with high ceilings and natural light/skylights creates a spacious and i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667279
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Judy Limekiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$354,900.00 ($241.59 / sqft )

5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618 Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually staged. Welcome to 5618 Ashton Lake Drive, in Ashton Lake Community. A beautifully remodeled first floor condo offering a spacious open concept layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675431
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Elena Durez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$384,500.00 ($258.05 / sqft )

1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pelican Cove is a waterfront community located in South Sarasota. Your new condo is a first floor 2 bedroom 2 bathrooms, with a million dollar view. This is the perfect condominium to make it yours.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678486
  2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1678 Starling Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$305,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

1678 Starling Drive 102 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come live the Landings lifestyle. A sleek clean design awaits you in this first floor two bedroom, two bath condominium. An open plan with consistent fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678531
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Greene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5408 Eagles Point Circle 302, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$339,900.00 ($192.25 / sqft )

5408 Eagles Point Circle 302 Reduced More Like This

THIS IS THE LOWEST PRICE UNIT BY A STAGGERING $100,000, making it the clear standout for buyers who understand value. BRING THE OFFERS. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Discover your slice of Sarasota par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678903
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joey Lamielle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice