482 Royal Flamingo Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4664936 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $3,850,000
  • Price sqft: $972
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3962
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3196 / -82.5575
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Bird Key Sub
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: GRECO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Karen Greco
  • 941-685-0449
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Bird KeySarasotas premier island address nestled just off the John Ringling Causeway between vibrant downtown Sarasota and the beaches of Lido and Longboatprovides the setting for this custom built Allegra Homes masterpiece. The Laurie Coastal floor plan delivers approx. 2,757 sq ft of refined, light filled living with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a dedicated study, and a versatile bonus room that adapts beautifully as media, fitness, or play space. A chefs kitchen anchors the home with Wolf cooking, Sub Zero refrigeration, and a Cove dishwasher, complemented by an oversized island and generous cabinetry. The great rooms pocketing glass sliders dissolve the boundary to a screened lanai appointed for true Florida living with a private saltwater pool/spa and tongue and groove ceilingan effortless backdrop for everyday relaxation and elegant entertaining. Engineered for coastal living, the residence features impact Low E windows/doors and an elevated foundation: a 3 course stem wall constructed above the Base Flood Elevation. Additional upgrades include a tankless water heater, professional landscaping, paver driveway, and a 3 car garage with epoxy flooring. From this coveted island of beautifully manicured streets and canal/bayfront homes, youre moments to St. Armands Circle, downtown dining and arts, world class marinas, and under construction is the new Bird Key Yacht Club; convenient to SarasotaBradenton International Airport (SRQ).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Laurie Coastal
  • Builder Name: Allegra Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2757.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Doors, Incentives, Roof, Water Heater, Windows
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool Alarm, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1069.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Melissa Johnson
  • Association Phone: 941-366-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 7 BLK 11 BIRD KEY SUB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2012060012
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Custom
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 135 Grant Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,300,000.00 ($716.67 / sqft )

135 Grant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home on Lido Key! This impressive 3 story residence offers a luxurious living experience with breathtaking water views from its private rooftop oasis. With 6 bedrooms, 6 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649296
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christy Travis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Jackson Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,250,000.00 ($658.00 / sqft )

340 Jackson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING ESTATE ON LIDO KEY!!! WELCOME TO YOUR COASTAL DREAM HOME!!! This 6 bedroom 5 1/2 bath property is TURNKEY FURNISHED, has an ELEVATOR to all levels, and boasts vaulted ceilings. The owner spar

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6459 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653979
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christy Travis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1838 Alta Vista Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,495,000.00 ($661.93 / sqft )

1838 Alta Vista Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ensconced in the heart of the highly esteemed West of Trail Avondale neighborhood, this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath, 4400 square foot residence seamlessly blends timeless charm with modern luxury. Si

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657794
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Grant Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,150,000.00 ($638.36 / sqft )

234 Grant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

There is only one Endless Summer. They say some homes are built, and others are dreamt into existence. More than a residence, this is a coastal heirloom designed as a reverie on Lido Key, where days

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 6501 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668250
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Grant Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,475,000.00 ($696.61 / sqft )

150 Grant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare statement of coastal sophistication, 150 Grant Drive redefines luxury living on Lido Keywhere high design elegance meets effortless beachside serenity. Just steps from the sugar soft shoreline

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 6424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673373
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adnan Dedic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1749 Lincoln Park Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,575,000.00 ($857.73 / sqft )

1749 Lincoln Park Circle Reduced More Like This

Downtown Waterfront with a straight route to Sarasota Bay and the Gulf of Mexico! Making this home a rare find is the deeded slip, 10,000 pound lift, space for a 30 foot boat, and a meticulously maint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4168 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674729
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Michael Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 975 Whitakers Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,300,000.00 ($358.24 / sqft )

975 Whitakers Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

What if your next home gave you private boat access, sunset terraces, and the energy of Downtown Sarasota just minutes away? Located within the gated enclave of Whitakers Landing and less than a mile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 12003 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675380
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brandy Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Blvd Of The Presidents, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,800,000.00 ($672.57 / sqft )

130 Blvd Of The Presidents Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. A rare new construction opportunity in one of Sarasotas most iconic and walkable island neighborhoods. Located just steps from St. Armands Circle, this to be built luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675644
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 575 Spoonbill Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,495,000.00 ($828.88 / sqft )

575 Spoonbill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious island community of Bird Key, this furnished and newly completed custom built residence (2023) delivers refined coastal living just minutes from Sarasota Bay, St. Armands Ci

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5423 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682428
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1905 Alta Vista Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,975,000.00 ($706.29 / sqft )

1905 Alta Vista Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A historically designated home with the luxuries of modern renovation yet distinctive quality of its Mediterranean Revival style is located West of Trail in the Avondale community. Named for the first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5628 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683764
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lisa Morris, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice