4629 Samoset Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4666937 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4629 Samoset Drive
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2348
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 221
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2876 / -82.4059
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Heritage Oaks Golf Country Cl
  • Provided by: ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Doug Figgins
  • 941-366-7673
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come take a look at this wonderful "Dover" model Paired Villa in Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a den/study that can double as a third bedroom, and a 2 car garage, this gorgeous property has over 1,700 square feet of living area and is perfect for seasonal residents or full time owners! Upon walking through the front door, you're greeted with an abundance of natural light and many spectacular updates that have been completed. Beautiful luxury vinyl plank flooring has been installed in the living and dining spaces as well as the primary bathroom creating a seamless and welcoming warmth to the home. The open floor plan is wonderful as it provides open sight lines to the back yard and is perfect for entertaining. The double tray ceiling in the living room gives a lot more volume to the space and is a wonderful detail that adds additional character to the home. In addition, the split bedroom layout allows guests and owners to have their own privacy when needed. The primary suite is a luxurious place to wind down for the evening. The owners have spared no expense updating this space and revamping the bathroom to what it is today. There is a large tiled shower, new vanities, additional cabinetry have been added, and an enclosed water closet room for added privacy. This update has been thoughtfully executed and really makes the space much more usable than before. Gorgeous light fixtures and fans have been installed and the interior of the home has been repainted giving the home a bright and cheerful feel. Step onto the rear lanai and enjoy the pristine views of nature, preserves, and the 7th hole of the golf course. With a beautiful eastern exposure, the oversized screened lanai is a wonderful place to enjoy a cup of coffee in the morning or relaxing with friends after a day on the course. Heritage Oaks is known for its pristine 18 hole golf course, har tru tennis courts, fitness center, 24 hour security, an impressive updated clubhouse with 2 restaurants including the sensational 19th Hole Lounge, 5 heated swimming pools, and a calendar of events packed with activities. Are you ready to call Heritage Oaks home?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: DOVER
  • Builder Name: US HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1779.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 825.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PROGRESSIVE COMMUNITY MGMT / KIM UEDING
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 228 HERITAGE OAKS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0258100028
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 196
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9076 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$554,999.00 ($222.09 / sqft )

9076 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Stunning New 4 Bedroom Model Home in Cassia at Skye Ranch! Dont miss your chance to own this beautifully decorated and fully furnished model home in the highly desirable Cassia at Skye Ranch. Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659379
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10109 Canaveral Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$550,000.00 ($187.08 / sqft )

10109 Canaveral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy modern living in one of Sarasotas most amenity rich communities. This 2023 built residence in Grand Park Phase 1 offers 2,188 sq ft of bright, open living with seamless indoor outdoor flow. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667859
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Amr Karar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4656 Alexander Pope Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$520,000.00 ($177.84 / sqft )

4656 Alexander Pope Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Pool Home in Desirable Bent Tree Village, Sarasota! Welcome to this stunning single family home located in the highly sought after community of Bent Tree Village in Saraso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670577
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Samantha Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3959 Eton Place, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$457,500.00 ($191.82 / sqft )

3959 Eton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Home with Income Producing Guest Suite! Welcome to this stunning renovated property featuring a 3 bedroom, 2 bath main house with modern finishes and an open, inviting layout. En

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682502
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6515 Big Bayou Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$548,000.00 ($224.68 / sqft )

6515 Big Bayou Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, almost new home built in 2024, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den, and 1,775 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space filled with natural light. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685060
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Samoa Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$475,000.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

6416 Samoa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated lake sarasota home that truly lives large! This thoughtfully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath + den (easily a 4th bedroom) residence offers an expansive split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688850
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Miranda Oswald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4641 Samoset Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$446,000.00 ($176.15 / sqft )

4641 Samoset Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den end unit villa offers 1,874 sq ft of potential and charm, complete with a private pool and a serene preserve view. Inside, youll find vaulted ceilings that enhance the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690475
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$499,999.00 ($209.21 / sqft )

9000 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9000 Tequila Sunrise in the highly sought after Cassia at Skye Ranch community currently the lowest priced single family home in Skye Ranch. Perfectly positioned on a private corner lot ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692557
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Dawnelle Lanners
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4541 Charing Cross Road, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$540,000.00 ($185.82 / sqft )

4541 Charing Cross Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4541 Charing Cross Road, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offering just under 2,200 heated square feet in the highly desirable Bent Tree Village golf course community. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506161
  2. Provided by ASSIST 2 SELL THE ESHACK TEAM
  3. Contact Aaron Eshack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice