1020 Sun And Sea Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4667291 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1020 Sun And Sea Drive 102
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $1,097
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 524
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2487 / -82.5343
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Beach Club At Siesta Key
  • Building: Beach Club At Siesta Key
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Cole Collins
  • 941-349-4411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Beach Club at Siesta Key, where an unbeatable investment opportunity awaits just steps from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo is the ideal blend of personal escape and income generating property, boasting a successful history in short term rentals. As you step inside this fully furnished, turnkey unit, youre greeted by an open living area is perfect for relaxation, featuring a TV for entertainment, while the kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel appliances. An in unit washer and dryer add to the convenience, making longer stays comfortable and stress free. The on site professional management team handles all the details, from bookings to maintenance, giving owners peace of mind and ensuring that guests have a seamless experience. The property offers desirable amenities, including a heated pool, a soothing hot tub, complimentary Wi Fi, and beach chairs and umbrellas for enjoying sun soaked days by the ocean. Positioned mid island and close to the Stickney Point Bridge, this condo provides easy access to all that Siesta Key has to offer. The Beach Club at Siesta Key is a hidden gem that is perfectly located within walking distance of South Siesta Village, Crescent Market, and local favorites for ice cream, coffee, dining, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 524.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2466.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lauri Slade
  • Association Phone: (941) 444-4126
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 102B, BEACH CLUB AT SIESTA KEY
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0108156007
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9011 Midnight Pass Road 329, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$545,000.00 ($498.63 / sqft )

9011 Midnight Pass Road 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market with a NEW price!!Enjoy the Siesta Key lifestyle in this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located on the 3rd floor at Sunrise Cove Siesta Key FL. Stunning views of the back bay and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: C7499000
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Dean Chesnut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Beach Road 215, SIESTA KEY, FL 34242
$580,000.00 ($770.25 / sqft )

915 Beach Road 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey condo sits right across the street from one of the #1 beaches in America! The 2 bedroom 1 bathroom condo with open floor plan overlooking the pool and courtyard, is perfect for your new h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524394
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY TEAM
  3. Contact Amber Moss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($301.57 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h Virtual Tour More Like This

This residence is being sold furnished (some items excluded). Open floor plan. (2070 Sq feet; builders floor plan), two spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, office space, laundry, and large enclosed Lanai. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644937
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($421.53 / sqft )

6267 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Excelsior Beach to Bay community on Siesta Key. This residence features a newly updated kitchen and flooring, hurricane impact windows, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647581
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6285 Midnight Pass Road 403, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$643,000.00 ($458.96 / sqft )

6285 Midnight Pass Road 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tremendous value for this 4th floor condo for sale at the Excelsior Beach to Bay Complex! Coveted for its soaring ceilings and the opportunity to add a bona fide 3rd bedroom, you can redesign this ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651246
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Joan Winters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$575,000.00 ($423.11 / sqft )

5600 Beach Way Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS! MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Reduced over 75k! Have you ever wondered what it's like to own a Siesta Key sunset? Throw on your swimsuit, grab a towel and take a short stroll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654536
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4660 Ocean Boulevard Q1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$525,000.00 ($402.30 / sqft )

4660 Ocean Boulevard Q1 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! New hurricane impact sliders have been ordered and will be installed prior to closing. Experience million dollar, direct Gulf views from this ground floor condominium in the sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659204
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Halie Monde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($400.67 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BAY VIEWS FROM THIS UPDATED HOME! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Laundry in Residence, office space off foyer. Partially Furnished! Carport! Island Reef is a serene waterfront community, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5830 Midnight Pass Road 52, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($602.23 / sqft )

5830 Midnight Pass Road 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

An investors dream! Discover unbeatable income potential with this fully renovated 1 bed, 1 bath condo at Jamaica Royalea proven high performing rental generating up to $58,000 annually and already se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Noelle Vihrachoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665033
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice