7206 Hamilton Road 7206, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4667835 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7206 Hamilton Road 7206
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 215
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4664 / -82.6343
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Palma Sola Trace
  • Building: Palma Sola Trace
  • Provided by: AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Rae Hayo, PLLC
  • 941-720-2242
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience maintenance free living at its best. This beautiful Drake model has three bedrooms, and 2 baths on the ground floor. Complete with a one car garage and inside laundry. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances and tile flooring, and the rest of the condo has luxury vinyl planking. Relax on the back lanai with a peaceful green space with no buildings behind you. This complex is approximately 5 miles from the beach, and walking distance to shopping and restaurants. This community has sidewalks throughout, dog friendly, beautiful community pool, and recreational facilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1381.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1332.83
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C & S - Janet Fernandez
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 301 BLDG 4 PALMA SOLA TRACE CONDO, PI#51456.1735/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5145617359
  • Unit Number: 7206
  • Views: 196
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7820 34th Avenue W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$409,900.00 ($226.97 / sqft )

7820 34th Avenue W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Palma Sola Bayfront condominium in the gated community of Palma Sola Bay Club. This move in ready Islamorada floorplan shows like a model and offers 1,657 square feet of coastal inspired livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655310
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Mathers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$339,000.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduced and SELLERS MOTIVATED! Just installed, brand new neutral carpet and paint! Looking for a quiet west Bradenton condo with views? This one e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658516
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE TEAM, INC.
  3. Contact Mike Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$349,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Leased until September 13, 2026. Lakefront living at its finest12 foot ceilings, breathtaking views, and resort style amenities just minutes from Anna Maria Island! Enjoy breathtaking lake views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663001
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Scholl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3426 79th Street Circle W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$399,000.00 ($222.78 / sqft )

3426 79th Street Circle W 202 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

FANNIE MAE APPROVED!!!!!Ready to move in! This brand new construction condominium offers breathtaking water views in the award winning community of Palma Sola Bay Club. For a limited time, the builder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663450
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Pamela Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Overture Circle 486, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$379,900.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

4024 Overture Circle 486 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Why is 4024 Overture Circle your perfect 3 bedroom/2.5 bath home? Because it is unlike any other condo! 4024 Overture Circle is stunning and no detail to design and luxury has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671895
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Sandpiper Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$345,000.00 ($249.64 / sqft )

983 Sandpiper Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! Welcome home to Perico Bay Club! This furnished 3 bedroom/2 bath first floor corner unit enjoys an open floor plan that takes in the serenity of the water view. Your covered entrance tak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673421
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Erin Leathem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7615 4th Avenue W 7615, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$399,000.00 ($266.00 / sqft )

7615 4th Avenue W 7615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from the beaches of Anna Maria Island, this stunning end unit villa is located in the highly desirable Pine Bay Forest community and offers exceptional privacy, natural light, and tranqui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676634
  2. Provided by SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Liz Blandford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6902 8th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$399,000.00 ($165.35 / sqft )

6902 8th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY, UPDATED, HURRICANE REINFORCED, FLOOD ZONE X! (No Flood Ins Required)It does not get better than this! Located on a quiet cul de sac, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678438
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 108th Street W 120, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$379,900.00 ($265.29 / sqft )

321 108th Street W 120 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great Price Reduction! Lakefront and Located just 1.5 miles to the Anna Maria Island bridge. You can walk or bike ride to the beautiful turquoise Gulf of America and white sand beaches! Water views f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678576
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Noranne Hutcheson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7212 Hamilton Road 7212, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$349,500.00 ($209.03 / sqft )

7212 Hamilton Road 7212 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor 3br 2ba turnkey furnished unit. One level no stairs. Only a draw bridge away from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This tastefully turnkey furnished condo gives you vacation livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679629
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice