2606 29th Ave W 12, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4667950 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2606 29th Ave W 12
  • Viewed: 189
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1224
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 215
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.475 / -82.5898
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Courtyard Square
  • Building: Courtyard Square
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Grassi
  • 941-761-3100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2BR/2BA Villa available in Courtyard square! Don't miss the opportunity to rent this wonderful place. Tile flooring throughout. Spacious bedrooms. Updated bathrooms. Updated kitchen. lanai with added storage. 2 courtyard to enjoy the nice sunshine. Assigned covered parking. Community pool. Rent includes cable and internet. Fantastic location right off of 26th Street west. Short ride to Cortez Road that has plenty of shopping and restaurants. About a 15 minute ride to the gorgeous Gulf beaches on Anna Maria Island. 1 pet permitted with a non refundable pet fee. Call today for a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1024.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Judi Morrison
  • Association Phone: (941) 377-3419
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 49740-0065-7
  • Unit Number: 12
  • Views: 189
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2916 24th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,800.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2916 24th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Centrally located and close to everything Bradenton and the Gulf Coast has to offer. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property is nicely upgraded with wood floors throughout, n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691840
  2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 34th Ave Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

3705 34th Ave Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available for a 5.1.26 move in. Immaculate ground floor 2BD 2BA unfurnished villa in desirable 55+ community. Villa features "wood plank style" ceramic tile throughout. Cortez Villas is a very quiet c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682045
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3312 26th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$2,000.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3312 26th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

WAGNERS CLEARVIEW welcomes you home. New to the rental market is this single family home featuring 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms a large totally fenced in back yard with an open patio to enjoy a BBQ with fam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687205
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1559 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1559 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern convenience in this beautifully renovated six 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome. Located in the heart of Bradenton, this residence offers a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687378
  2. Provided by MIKE NORMAN REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Rochelle Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 30th Avenue W B201, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,600.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

315 30th Avenue W B201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Renters! Experience the heart of the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath corner unit rental filled with natural light and vacation vibes. After sun filled days at nearby Coquin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398498
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3704 36th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$2,095.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

3704 36th Street W More Like This

Wonderful, large 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Bradenton. Enter into a large living room with tile floors, if lows to an open kitchen and to a very large bonus room with a fireplace. There are 3 large bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465110
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 34th Avenue W B, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,795.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

907 34th Avenue W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hudson Point Where Style Meets Comfort! Step into this stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom garden style apartment designed for modern living. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.29 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468934
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 24th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$2,050.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2201 24th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This newly updated 2 bedroom 2 bath home is the perfect location in Bradenton. Being centrally located makes for a quick trip to beaches, downtown, and surrounding areas. This home has brand new luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1607 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492060
  2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ashley Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 3rd Avenue W 301, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$2,000.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

808 3rd Avenue W 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual unfurnished luxury condo available for a 7. 1. 26 move in. Come live where the river meets downtown in the promenade at river walk. Amenities galore fill this building including heated pool and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693086
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice