9011 Midnight Pass Road 426, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4668084 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9011 Midnight Pass Road 426
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $569,000
  • Price sqft: $521
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1093
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 208
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2176 / -82.514
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Cove Sec 4
  • Building: Sunrise Cove Sec 4
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
  • Contact: Sheryl O'Keefe
  • 941-375-2456
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location! Location! Location! Great Investment Property, Rent 12 times a year with a 30 day minimum and an onsite management company! Experience true waterfront living with spectacular views all day long of the Intracoastal Waterway from your Condo and breathtaking sunrises every morning! The grounds are absolutely Stunning! This TURNKEY furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the 4th floor of Sunrise Cove offers comfort, style, and convenience. The spacious living room features beautiful Hard wood floors and sliding glass doors that open to a screened in lanai with remote controlled blinds, and a spectacular views of the Intercoastal Waterway perfect for relaxing and enjoying the panoramic views. The primary bedroom included Hardwood flooring a walk in closet, and an en suite bath with a large walk in shower. The second bedroom also features wood floors, a walk in closet, and views of the Gulf of Mexico and beach across the street. The hall bath offers a walk in shower and tile flooring. The kitchen opens to the dining and living areas, creating an inviting open concept layout ideal for entertaining. Additional updates include a brand new air conditioning unit (2025) and new water heater (2025) and Brand new Roof (2025) Community Highlights: Two heated swimming pools, including an Olympic size pool with restrooms and a covered lounge area Pickleball and tennis courts State of the art fitness center and game room On site management with 30 day minimum rentals, offering great income potential Turtle Beach is just across the street, and the free Siesta Key Breeze trolley stops nearby every 15 minutes Two popular waterfront restaurants, Turtles on the Bay and Ophelias on the Bay, are right next door Extra storage closet conveniently located near the elevators in the laundry room Recent community updates: new roofs, new docks, and nearly completed new carports Enjoy the best of Siesta Key livingwhether as a vacation home, income producing property, or full time residence, this fabulous waterfront condo offers it all!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1093.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sunrise Cove Association
  • Association Phone: 941-349-4955
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 426 SUNRISE COVE SEC 4
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0129172023
  • Unit Number: 426
  • View: Water
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9011 Midnight Pass Road 329, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$545,000.00 ($498.63 / sqft )

9011 Midnight Pass Road 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market with a NEW price!!Enjoy the Siesta Key lifestyle in this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located on the 3rd floor at Sunrise Cove Siesta Key FL. Stunning views of the back bay and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: C7499000
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Dean Chesnut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Beach Road 215, SIESTA KEY, FL 34242
$580,000.00 ($770.25 / sqft )

915 Beach Road 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey condo sits right across the street from one of the #1 beaches in America! The 2 bedroom 1 bathroom condo with open floor plan overlooking the pool and courtyard, is perfect for your new h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524394
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY TEAM
  3. Contact Amber Moss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($301.57 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h Virtual Tour More Like This

This residence is being sold furnished (some items excluded). Open floor plan. (2070 Sq feet; builders floor plan), two spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, office space, laundry, and large enclosed Lanai. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644937
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($421.53 / sqft )

6267 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Excelsior Beach to Bay community on Siesta Key. This residence features a newly updated kitchen and flooring, hurricane impact windows, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647581
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6285 Midnight Pass Road 403, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$643,000.00 ($458.96 / sqft )

6285 Midnight Pass Road 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tremendous value for this 4th floor condo for sale at the Excelsior Beach to Bay Complex! Coveted for its soaring ceilings and the opportunity to add a bona fide 3rd bedroom, you can redesign this ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651246
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Joan Winters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$575,000.00 ($423.11 / sqft )

5600 Beach Way Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS! MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Reduced over 75k! Have you ever wondered what it's like to own a Siesta Key sunset? Throw on your swimsuit, grab a towel and take a short stroll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654536
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4660 Ocean Boulevard Q1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$525,000.00 ($402.30 / sqft )

4660 Ocean Boulevard Q1 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! New hurricane impact sliders have been ordered and will be installed prior to closing. Experience million dollar, direct Gulf views from this ground floor condominium in the sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659204
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Halie Monde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($400.67 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BAY VIEWS FROM THIS UPDATED HOME! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Laundry in Residence, office space off foyer. Partially Furnished! Carport! Island Reef is a serene waterfront community, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5830 Midnight Pass Road 52, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($602.23 / sqft )

5830 Midnight Pass Road 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

An investors dream! Discover unbeatable income potential with this fully renovated 1 bed, 1 bath condo at Jamaica Royalea proven high performing rental generating up to $58,000 annually and already se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Noelle Vihrachoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Beach Road 109, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$619,000.00 ($813.40 / sqft )

925 Beach Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Good things come in small packages. This one bedroom unit has a lot of rental power: 2026 bookings are already over $31,000. And there is over $8,000 in rental income booked for 2027. Have you ever d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665443
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice