381 Bobby Jones Road 381, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4669463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 381 Bobby Jones Road 381
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1434
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 200
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.341 / -82.4878
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Brookside 4
  • Building: Brookside 4
  • Elementary School: Gocio
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Christine Green
  • 941-349-4411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller offering to pay 8 months of hoa fees at close!! All reasonable offers considered! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers private and stunning conservation views, overlooking the bobby jones golf course and nature reserve. Perfectly situated for maximum privacy at the end of the serene, well maintained hideaway community, this home enjoys a peaceful setting on a quiet, dead end street with no through traffic. Being offered turnkey furnished, this meticulously maintained, and beautifully cared for second floor condo offers a bright, spacious retreat with 1,334 square feet of comfortable living space, with no damage sustained during hurricanes. The open living area features cathedral ceilings and scenic views, creating an airy, welcoming atmosphere. A defined dining area with a convenient serving hatch connects seamlessly to a well appointed kitchen offering generous storage and counter space. The primary suite includes ample closet space and a private ensuite bath, complemented by a guest bedroom and a full hall bath. Step outside to a spacious patio overlooking the picturesque golf course, the perfect spot to relax or entertain while taking in the tranquil surroundings. Recent updates include a new roof (2023) a new marine grade wood timber exterior staircase (2026) which will be painted once the wood has seasoned. The community also features two inviting pools, two assigned parking spaces close to the unit, and additional guest parking. Ideally located with easy access to downtown sarasota, i 75, shopping, utc mall, dining, golf, and the world renowned gulf beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and florida charm. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, an investment opportunity or a vacation getaway, this move in ready condo is sure to impress.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1334.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Association Management - Cory Hansen
  • Association Phone: 941-782-1559
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 381, THE HIDEAWAY, F/K/A BROOKSIDE PHASE 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2032104011
  • Unit Number: 381
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 218 Amherst Avenue 85, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$160,000.00 ($103.76 / sqft )

218 Amherst Avenue 85 Adult Community More Like This

Must See! Don't miss out this opportunity. For your own or investment. Well maintained move in ready 4 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms at Fairway Oaks Community. Few minutes to downtown Sarasota, 15 minutes t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675304
  2. Provided by HOME REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Fuming Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Glen Oaks Drive E 247, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$159,000.00 ($173.96 / sqft )

1520 Glen Oaks Drive E 247 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a well maintained 55+ community in the heart of Sarasota. The current owner has carefully maintained the unit and you can fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.52 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724452
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Ravenn Gossett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$190,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

2756 Clubhouse Drive 101 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Welcome to your perfect tropical oasis in the heart of Sarasota! This prime first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo offers a seam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143766
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3259 Beneva Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$165,000.00 ($174.05 / sqft )

3259 Beneva Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming, ground floor condo located in the heart of Sarasota! Nestled in a resort style community, offering 2 heated pools, pickleball,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4636261
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patti O Grady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$199,900.00 ($158.15 / sqft )

2446 Clubhouse Circle 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE & MOVE IN READY! Bring your offer on this spacious 2bed/2 bath with volume ceilings and great natural light! Enjoy extended square footage for larger living space! It is just steps from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642661
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Erin Leathem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3269 Beneva Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$169,900.00 ($176.25 / sqft )

3269 Beneva Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Remodel incentive $10,000 with acceptable offer. NEW HVAC March 2026 Must see beautiful condo. This can be your new year round or seasonal condo in the heart of Sarasota, FL. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652265
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jami Herter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Bobby Jones Road 383, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$199,000.00 ($136.86 / sqft )

383 Bobby Jones Road 383 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE $50,000 REDUCTION ON THIS NEWLY RENOVATED ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium with beautiful golf course views, well located for the utmost of privacy at the end of the serene and well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652341
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Beneva Road 307, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$168,999.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

3500 Beneva Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and an unbeatable Sarasota location. The open concept layout creates a seamless flow between living,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676303
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 Beneva Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$175,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

3231 Beneva Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the highly desirable Village Brooke community. This move in ready residence has been thoughtfully renovated with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678445
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Capek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Beneva Road 10, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$165,000.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

2507 Beneva Road 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Sarasota retreat in a highly desirable central location close to everything. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo on the second floor offers an ideal blend of comfort, convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679145
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Ellen Gesell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice