2507 Beneva Road 10, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679145 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2507 Beneva Road 10
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3099 / -82.4967
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Forest Lakes Country Club Esta
  • Building: Forest Lakes Country Club Estate
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  • Contact: Ellen Gesell
  • 941-556-9100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Sarasota retreat in a highly desirable central location close to everything. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo on the second floor offers an ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and opportunity. The spacious layout provides a bright, open feel and is ready for your personal touches to truly make it your own. Enjoy Florida living year round from your enclosed private balcony, perfect for morning coffee, quiet afternoons, or relaxed evenings with friends. The well maintained community features a sparkling pool, making it easy to unwind and enjoy the sunshine just steps from your door. For golf enthusiasts, The Palms Golf Club at Forest Lakes is nearby, offering a picturesque setting to practice your swing. Downtown Sarasota is just a short drive away, where you'll find a wonderful array of shops, restaurants, and cultural attractions, while the Legacy Trail, just around the corner, is perfect for biking, walking, jogging, and enjoying the natural beauty of the area. Plus, the pristine beaches of Siesta Key and Lido Key are within easy reach as well. Rentals are allowed, making this an excellent option for investors. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, a second home, or an income producing property, this condo offers endless potential in one of Sarasotas most convenient locations. Schedule your private showing today and envision the possibilities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1260.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michael Sorensen
  • Association Phone: 941-380-2900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 10 GREENVIEW HOUSE FOREST LAKES COUNTRY CLUB ESTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0060131036
  • Unit Number: 10
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 218 Amherst Avenue 85, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$160,000.00 ($103.76 / sqft )

218 Amherst Avenue 85 Adult Community More Like This

Must See! Don't miss out this opportunity. For your own or investment. Well maintained move in ready 4 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms at Fairway Oaks Community. Few minutes to downtown Sarasota, 15 minutes t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675304
  2. Provided by HOME REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Fuming Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Glen Oaks Drive E 247, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$159,000.00 ($173.96 / sqft )

1520 Glen Oaks Drive E 247 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a well maintained 55+ community in the heart of Sarasota. The current owner has carefully maintained the unit and you can fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.52 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724452
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Ravenn Gossett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$190,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

2756 Clubhouse Drive 101 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Welcome to your perfect tropical oasis in the heart of Sarasota! This prime first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo offers a seam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143766
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3259 Beneva Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$165,000.00 ($174.05 / sqft )

3259 Beneva Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming, ground floor condo located in the heart of Sarasota! Nestled in a resort style community, offering 2 heated pools, pickleball,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4636261
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patti O Grady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3269 Beneva Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$169,900.00 ($176.25 / sqft )

3269 Beneva Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Remodel incentive $10,000 with acceptable offer. NEW HVAC March 2026 Must see beautiful condo. This can be your new year round or seasonal condo in the heart of Sarasota, FL. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652265
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jami Herter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Bobby Jones Road 381, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$175,000.00 ($122.04 / sqft )

381 Bobby Jones Road 381 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering to pay 8 months of hoa fees at close!! All reasonable offers considered! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers private and stunning conservation views, overlooking the bobby jones golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669463
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3269 Beneva Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$155,000.00 ($197.20 / sqft )

3269 Beneva Road 102 More Like This

If you have been searching for a home that offers both comfort and a true feeling of community, this one stands out from the rest. Welcome to this inviting first floor condo in the well established co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674580
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Domanic Calamese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Beneva Road 307, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$168,999.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

3500 Beneva Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and an unbeatable Sarasota location. The open concept layout creates a seamless flow between living,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676303
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 Beneva Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$175,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

3231 Beneva Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the highly desirable Village Brooke community. This move in ready residence has been thoughtfully renovated with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678445
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Capek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1330 Glen Oaks Drive E 174d, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$163,000.00 ($161.39 / sqft )

1330 Glen Oaks Drive E 174d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming, super clean and very well taken care of 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is now available in Glen Oaks, a vibrant 55+ community with a great central Sarasota location close to downtown, UTC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680004
  2. Provided by SEAQUIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Valdivia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice