5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 331, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4670624 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 331
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $895,000
  • Price sqft: $603
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1484
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 185
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4056 / -82.6531
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Club Longboat Beach Tennis
  • Building: Club Longboat Beach Tennis
  • Elementary School: Anna Maria
  • Middle School: Martha B. King
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Ryan Heers
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your coastal retreat in paradise a stunning third floor waterfront residence in Club Longboat Beach and Tennis, offering expansive Gulf views and one of the largest floor plans in the community. This exceptional 2 bedroom plus 3rd bedroom/study layout perfectly blends elegance, comfort, and functionality, ideal for full time living or as a refined vacation escape. With 750 feet of pristine Gulf frontage, this home immerses you in the beauty and serenity of coastal living. Beautiful engineered white oak wood floors flow throughout the open, sun filled living space, which seamlessly extends to your private balconys, the perfect spot to enjoy the tranquil sound of the waves and stunning sunsets. The updated kitchen features stone countertops, white cabinetry, and has been opened up to create a larger, more connected floor plan ideal for entertaining. The primary suite is a private sanctuary, boasting a remodeled marble bath with high end fixtures and a spa like ambiance. The guest suite provides equal comfort and privacy, featuring a beautifully appointed travertine floored bathroom. A custom wall of California closets offers exceptional storage and style. The Club Longboat Beach and Tennis community offers amazing amenities, including private beach access with lounge chairs and beach umbrellas, eight professional har tru tennis courts, pickleball, fitness center, shuffleboard, barbeque area, clubhouse with regular social events, sauna, spa and two heated swimming pools. Club Longboat is a pet friendly community allowing up to two pets with fees that include exterior maintenance and insurance, cable, water, sewer and trash. Perfect as a full time residence or an income producing rental, with one month minimum leases permitted up to 12 times per year. Only a short drive to many fine restaurants, boutiques, Anna Maria Island, St. Armands Circle and the City of Sarasota. Sarasota is a well known center for arts and culture including the Asolo Theater, Van Wezel Performing Arts Center and Ringling Museum. Schedule your showing today and make resort style living a reality.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Marble, Tile, Travertine
  • Living Area: 1484.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Ground Level, Guest, Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jon Riley
  • Association Phone: 941-383-6081
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 331 CLUB LONGBOAT BEACH & TENNIS CONDOMINIUM AMENDED PLAT PI#79981.0235/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7998102359
  • Style: Custom, Other
  • Unit Number: 331
  • View: Tennis Court, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 150
  • Zoning Code: R3MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$849,900.00 ($529.86 / sqft )

4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this stunning 1,393 sq. ft. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat on Longboat Key. Perfectly positioned on the t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4642701
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Donna Wrobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Bayport Way  750, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$850,000.00 ($541.40 / sqft )

750 Bayport Way 750 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience contemporary coastal living in this fully renovated, turnkey furnished unit ideally located in the heart of Longboat Key! Nestled between 1,200 feet of private, powder soft beach on the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651083
  2. Provided by HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$849,000.00 ($473.24 / sqft )

4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated SellerPriced to Sell! Enjoy sweeping Sarasota Bay views from this refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the highly sought after Pelican Harbour & Beach Club on Longboat Key. This lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653045
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Shauna Ruby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$995,000.00 ($666.89 / sqft )

1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachplace at Longboat Key: Major price reduction for this Gulf front luxury and rental friendly, turnkey furnished investment opportunity! An iconic condominium in the mid century modern style, Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661696
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Aposporos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$950,000.00 ($1,484.38 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable and rarely available 1st floor walkdown Junior Suite with Gulf views in Building 4 now available. This completely renovated unit is currently in the hotel program and reported healthy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663925
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$895,000.00 ($661.98 / sqft )

7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulfside Condo on north Longboat Key with direct beach access: This 2 bedroom, with bonus room, second floor condo offers the island lifestyle you've been searching fora waterfront community, stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665082
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diana Kryszak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$845,000.00 ($607.04 / sqft )

1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bed/2 bath residence comes turnkey furnished offering a full view of the Longboat Key Islandside Golf Course and partial views of the Gulf, Sarasota Bay, and the Sarasota city skyline

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666641
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$938,500.00 ($329.99 / sqft )

350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living at Tangerine Bay Club, a gated sanctuary on the desirable south end of Longboat Key. This impeccably maintained end unit residence offers 2,400 square feet of refined li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667037
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$839,900.00 ($523.63 / sqft )

4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105 More Like This

Experience the epitome of Island living in this meticulously kept and beautifully renovated retreat located in the beachfront community of The Westchester on Longboat Key. This ground floor walk out,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667044
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$899,000.00 ($685.74 / sqft )

1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect beach getaway or investment property, look no further. With stunning water views from all new windows and doors, beach access, and appealing lease policy, this 1,172 square foot 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671664
  2. Provided by DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC
  3. Contact Reid Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice