15317 Isla Palma Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4670855 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15317 Isla Palma Lane
  • Viewed: 209
  • Price: $619,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3100
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1589 / -82.4613
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Palmero
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Rebecca Simmons
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional coastal living near Siesta Key and Nokomis beaches. Built in 2023, this beautifully maintained four bedroom, three bath, 2,400 square foot home combines modern elegance with Florida comfort. Enjoy refined details like crown molding, 8 foot doors, and an upgraded chef's kitchen with high end appliances, walk in pantry, and coffee/wine bar for entertaining. Designed for indoor outdoor living, the home is plumbed for a pool and set on a private lot. The oversized, insulated two car garage offers comfort and storage. Ideally between Sarasota and Venice. Just minutes to Siesta Key and Nokomis beaches, shopping, dining and UTC Mall. Luxury, location and lifestyle meet here.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2403.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castle Management
  • Association Phone: 754-732-4211
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 54, SORRENTO PHASE 1, PB 55 PG 106-119
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0163060054
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 209
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5660 Blue Reef Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$670,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

5660 Blue Reef Place Virtual Tour More Like This

REDCUED!! WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY!! Welcome to Nokomis! Beautiful nearly brand new 2023 built, move in ready home is available for quick closing. This Bonaire floor plan offers 2,600 sq. ft. of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518290
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Tortuga Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$697,000.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

304 Tortuga Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront home. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously built, this stunning custom residence offers an open floor plan, premium finishes, and a wealth o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Hansel Pitts, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Caserta Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$699,900.00 ($183.99 / sqft )

304 Caserta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new and move in ready, this meticulously maintained 2023 built, 3,000+ square foot home in Cielo sits on a quiet cul de sac with a fenced, west facing backyard that catches the afternoon light an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143589
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Sun Chaser Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,900.00 ($176.39 / sqft )

506 Sun Chaser Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Better than brand new and only 2 years old, this energy efficient San Marino floor plan by Meritage Homes is available now in the heart of Nokomis, located within a gated community for added privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144206
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Erik Dunigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7052 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$624,244.00 ($160.23 / sqft )

7052 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 7052 Foxboro Way in Tiburon. The Bermuda is a beautiful two story home with a welcoming, open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648443
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6932 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$594,586.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

6932 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenity | East Facing Patio | Game Room | Popular Plan. New Construction May 2026 Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670007
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15525 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$605,344.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

15525 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: High Ceilings | Dedicated Study | Backs to Greenbelt | South Facing Patio New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678643
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15540 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$578,634.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

15540 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Game Room | Corner Lot | Close to Amenity | Close to Trails | Gourmet Kitchen | Main Floor Bedroom. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682403
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15500 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$624,244.00 ($160.23 / sqft )

15500 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Two Bedrooms Down | Loft | Close to Amenities | Corner Lot | North Facing Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 1

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685233
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6933 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$737,853.00 ($204.39 / sqft )

6933 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Dedicated Study | 3 Car Garage | Special Promotion | Larger Lot. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jav

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693071
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice